The 2018-2019 ECHL Season
October Schedule and Fights

 Oct 4, 2018 Thu Preseason  South Carolina OrlandoAdd Event
 Oct 4, 2018 Thu Preseason  Brampton NewfoundlandAdd Event
 Oct 4, 2018 Thu Preseason  Atlanta Greenville Cote-Howe
Carrier-Howe
LaPorte-Howe
 Oct 5, 2018 Fri Preseason  Brampton NewfoundlandAdd Event
 Oct 5, 2018 Fri Preseason  Fort Wayne Indy Stewart-Collins
 Oct 5, 2018 Fri Preseason  Reading Adirondack(Cheap) Nekolenko-unknown
 Oct 5, 2018 Fri Preseason  Greenville South CarolinaAdd Event
 Oct 5, 2018 Fri Preseason  Cincinnati WheelingAdd Event
 Oct 5, 2018 Fri Preseason  Toledo Kalamazoo Tansey-Saar (5)
 Oct 5, 2018 Fri Preseason  Orlando FloridaAdd Event
 Oct 5, 2018 Fri Preseason  Kansas City AllenAdd Event
 Oct 5, 2018 Fri Preseason  Idaho Utah Nevins-Anderson
 Oct 6, 2018 Sat Preseason  Tulsa WichitaAdd Event
 Oct 6, 2018 Sat Preseason  Kansas City AllenAdd Event
 Oct 6, 2018 Sat Preseason  Worcester MaineAdd Event
 Oct 6, 2018 Sat Preseason  Adirondack ReadingAdd Event
 Oct 6, 2018 Sat Preseason  Orlando Florida(Cheap) Schoenborn-Dame-Malka
 Oct 6, 2018 Sat Preseason  Kalamazoo Toledo Saar-Schingh-Gomez
 Oct 6, 2018 Sat Preseason  Indy Fort Wayne Collins-Sol
Rupert-Ebbing
 Oct 6, 2018 Sat Preseason  Wheeling CincinnatiAdd Event
 Oct 6, 2018 Sat Preseason  Utah Idaho Zahn-Nevins
Carroll-Lewis
 Oct 7, 2018 Sun Preseason  Brampton NewfoundlandAdd Event
 Oct 7, 2018 Sun Preseason  Maine ManchesterAdd Event
 Oct 12, 2018 Fri  Florida NewfoundlandScrum at 60:00
 Oct 12, 2018 Fri  Toledo GreenvilleAdd Event
 Oct 12, 2018 Fri  Fort Wayne Indy Crunk-Collins (7)
Ross-McArdle
Scrum at 33:28
 Oct 12, 2018 Fri  Allen Kansas CityAdd Event
 Oct 12, 2018 Fri  Idaho Wichita(Rough) Nevins-Labrie 
 Oct 12, 2018 Fri  Rapid City UtahAdd Event
 Oct 13, 2018 Sat  Manchester BramptonAdd Event
 Oct 13, 2018 Sat  Florida NewfoundlandAdd Event
 Oct 13, 2018 Sat  Adirondack Maine Riley-Martin (3)
 Oct 13, 2018 Sat  Toledo Greenville Sadowy-Duchesne
 Oct 13, 2018 Sat  South Carolina JacksonvilleAdd Event
 Oct 13, 2018 Sat  Wheeling Norfolk Lacroix-Wood (5)
Lacroix-Maggio (4)
 Oct 13, 2018 Sat  Atlanta OrlandoAdd Event
 Oct 13, 2018 Sat  Worcester ReadingAdd Event
 Oct 13, 2018 Sat  Fort Wayne Cincinnati Crunk-Jones
(Cheap) Crunk-Carbonara
 Oct 13, 2018 Sat  Kalamazoo Indy Wilson-Osipov (4)
 Oct 13, 2018 Sat  Idaho Tulsa Nevins-McKee (9.1) 
 Oct 13, 2018 Sat  Allen Wichita Thrower-Elbrecht (5.3) 
Scrum at 56:11 
 Oct 13, 2018 Sat  Rapid City Utah Elmes-Walters (3)
Merasty-Zahn (4)
Merasty-Ausmus (4)
Montminy-Davis (3)
Heinrich-Carroll (4)
 Oct 14, 2018 Sun  Manchester BramptonAdd Event
 Oct 14, 2018 Sun  Worcester Reading Kubiak-Milan
Doherty-DiChiara
(Rough) Turcotte-Milan
(Hit) McKenzie-Krushelnyski
Turcotte-Vasaturo
 Oct 14, 2018 Sun  Idaho TulsaAdd Event
 Oct 16, 2018 Tue  Adirondack Newfoundland Ward-Darrigo
 Oct 16, 2018 Tue  South Carolina Orlando Harrison-Dunn (1)
(Cheap) unknown-Boutet
 Oct 17, 2018 Wed  Adirondack NewfoundlandAdd Event
 Oct 17, 2018 Wed  South Carolina OrlandoAdd Event
 Oct 19, 2018 Fri  Newfoundland ManchesterAdd Event
 Oct 19, 2018 Fri  Reading MaineAdd Event
 Oct 19, 2018 Fri  Norfolk FloridaAdd Event
 Oct 19, 2018 Fri  Orlando Jacksonville(Cheap) unknown-Hunt
(Cheap) Dunn-Clark
(Rough) McAuley-Fowlie
(Hit) Schoenborn-Ranger
Scrum at 60:00
 Oct 19, 2018 Fri  Fort Wayne Kalamazoo(Hit) Martineau-Bushee
 Oct 19, 2018 Fri  Greenville Atlanta Howe-Schmit
 Oct 19, 2018 Fri  Cincinnati Indy Florentino-Thompson
Atwal-Moynihan
 Oct 19, 2018 Fri  Allen WichitaAdd Event
 Oct 19, 2018 Fri  Utah Idaho Ottenbreit-Sweetman
 Oct 20, 2018 Sat  Reading ManchesterAdd Event
 Oct 20, 2018 Sat  Brampton Adirondack Racine-Ward
 Oct 20, 2018 Sat  Norfolk Florida(Cheap) Maggio-Platzer
(Refused) Maggio-Sheppard
 Oct 20, 2018 Sat  Greenville South CarolinaAdd Event
 Oct 20, 2018 Sat  Maine WorcesterAdd Event
 Oct 20, 2018 Sat  Kalamazoo Fort WayneAdd Event
 Oct 20, 2018 Sat  Orlando Atlanta(Cheap) Fournier-Montgomery
 Oct 20, 2018 Sat  Wheeling Cincinnati Lacroix-Atwal (4)
 Oct 20, 2018 Sat  Toledo IndyAdd Event
 Oct 20, 2018 Sat  Wichita AllenScrum at 31:41
Elbrecht-Pochiro
Stevenson-Atkinson
Labrie-Thrower (9) 
Labrie-Thrower
Iacobellis-Pochiro
 Oct 20, 2018 Sat  Kansas City Rapid City Goff-Merasty (6) 
Dziurzynski-Nong-Lambert 
Betzold-Heinrich 
 Oct 20, 2018 Sat  Utah IdahoScrum at 20:00
McGauley-King (3)
Zahn-Kanzig
 Oct 21, 2018 Sun  Adirondack BramptonAdd Event
 Oct 21, 2018 Sun  Newfoundland MaineAdd Event
 Oct 21, 2018 Sun  Atlanta South CarolinaAdd Event
 Oct 21, 2018 Sun  Kansas City Rapid CityAdd Event
 Oct 21, 2018 Sun  Allen TulsaAdd Event
 Oct 24, 2018 Wed  Worcester Adirondack(Rough) Arneson-Kravchenko
Cornell-Reichert
 Oct 24, 2018 Wed  Manchester MaineAdd Event
 Oct 24, 2018 Wed  South Carolina NorfolkAdd Event
 Oct 24, 2018 Wed  Newfoundland Reading Melindy-Milan (6)
 Oct 24, 2018 Wed  Orlando FloridaAdd Event
 Oct 24, 2018 Wed  Toledo CincinnatiAdd Event
 Oct 25, 2018 Thu  Atlanta Jacksonville Cote-Clark
 Oct 26, 2018 Fri  Maine AdirondackAdd Event
 Oct 26, 2018 Fri  Worcester ManchesterAdd Event
 Oct 26, 2018 Fri  South Carolina NorfolkAdd Event
 Oct 26, 2018 Fri  Florida OrlandoAdd Event
 Oct 26, 2018 Fri  Greenville Jacksonville Howe-Hunt
Howe-Hunt
 Oct 26, 2018 Fri  Kalamazoo CincinnatiMini-Brawl at 33:15
Joyaux-Jones (1)
Betker-Vaive (1)
(Cheap) Taylor-Florentino
 Oct 26, 2018 Fri  Toledo Fort Wayne(Hit) O'Connor-Kea
Storm-Sol
 Oct 26, 2018 Fri  Kansas City TulsaAdd Event
 Oct 26, 2018 Fri  Allen Rapid CityAdd Event
 Oct 26, 2018 Fri  Idaho UtahScrum at 35:56
(Rough) King-Barron
 Oct 27, 2018 Sat  Newfoundland BramptonAdd Event
 Oct 27, 2018 Sat  Maine Manchester Culkin-Saucerman (1)
(Rough) Pratt-Marcinew
Pratt-Pierog
(Hit) Pezzetta-Kolomatis
(Hit) Wallin-Wyszomirski
Adams-Moisan-Wyszomirski
 Oct 27, 2018 Sat  Worcester Adirondack Tsicos-Thompson
Holmstrom-Riley
 Oct 27, 2018 Sat  Orlando Florida Thompson-Thompson
 Oct 27, 2018 Sat  Atlanta Greenville Flagel-VanderEsch
Sandler-Pelech (6)
 Oct 27, 2018 Sat  South Carolina Norfolk(Rough) Roberto-Angeli
 Oct 27, 2018 Sat  Wheeling ReadingAdd Event
 Oct 27, 2018 Sat  Fort Wayne Toledo Kea-Kotyk
(Hit) Petruzzelli-Smith
Stewart-Smith
(Rough) Roy-Thibault
Kea-Tansey
Rygus-Moore
 Oct 27, 2018 Sat  Cincinnati Kalamazoo Jones-Wilson (5)
(Refused) Boomhower-Thomas
 Oct 27, 2018 Sat  Indy Kansas CityAdd Event
 Oct 27, 2018 Sat  Wichita Tulsa(Rough) Chase-Moldenhauer (2)
 Oct 27, 2018 Sat  Allen Rapid CityAdd Event
 Oct 27, 2018 Sat  Idaho UtahAdd Event
 Oct 28, 2018 Sun  Newfoundland BramptonAdd Event
 Oct 28, 2018 Sun  Jacksonville GreenvilleAdd Event
 Oct 28, 2018 Sun  Wheeling ReadingAdd Event
 Oct 28, 2018 Sun  Allen Rapid City(Rough) Lang-Tarasuk
(Hit) Thrower-Klotz (3)
(Rough) Salituro-Mercier
 Oct 30, 2018 Tue  Toledo KalamazooAdd Event
 Oct 30, 2018 Tue  Newfoundland Adirondack Olson-Ward
 Oct 30, 2018 Tue  Idaho Indy Kessy-Osipov
 Oct 31, 2018 Wed  Brampton Manchester Gagnon-Wyszomirski
 Oct 31, 2018 Wed  Greenville Norfolk(Rough) Mele-Melancon (3)

   November Schedule and Fights   
ECHL 2018-2019 Season Fights
ECHL Fights
Top