The 2016-2017 QMJHL Season
March Schedule and Fights

 Mar 1, 2017 Wed  Halifax Saint JohnAdd Event
 Mar 1, 2017 Wed  Moncton QuebecAdd Event
 Mar 1, 2017 Wed  Shawinigan Baie-ComeauAdd Event
 Mar 1, 2017 Wed  Victoriaville Gatineau(Hit) Kosorenkov-Thompson
 Mar 1, 2017 Wed  Drummondville Val-d'OrAdd Event
 Mar 2, 2017 Thu  Blainville-Boisbriand Cape BretonAdd Event
 Mar 2, 2017 Thu  Rimouski Charlottetown Ouellet-Beaudry-Marsh (5) 
Girard-Grouchy (5) 
 Mar 3, 2017 Fri  Halifax Cape Breton Goetz-Martineau (4) 
Chainey-Fournier (3.5) 
(Almost) Lepage-Roy
 Mar 3, 2017 Fri  Rimouski Saint JohnAdd Event
 Mar 3, 2017 Fri  Gatineau SherbrookeAdd Event
 Mar 3, 2017 Fri  Moncton Baie-ComeauAdd Event
 Mar 3, 2017 Fri  Quebec Chicoutimi Hould-Klima (1) 
 Mar 3, 2017 Fri  Val-d'Or Rouyn-NorandaAdd Event
 Mar 3, 2017 Fri  Drummondville ShawiniganAdd Event
 Mar 4, 2017 Sat  Quebec Baie-Comeau Robidoux-Pietroniro (7) 
Turcotte-Corson (4.7) 
 Mar 4, 2017 Sat  Moncton ChicoutimiAdd Event
 Mar 4, 2017 Sat  Rimouski Acadie-BathurstAdd Event
 Mar 4, 2017 Sat  Blainville-Boisbriand Charlottetown Adams-Moisan-Drew (5.8) 
 Mar 4, 2017 Sat  Victoriaville Rouyn-NorandaAdd Event
 Mar 5, 2017 Sun  Blainville-Boisbriand Acadie-BathurstAdd Event
 Mar 5, 2017 Sun  Halifax Charlottetown Lepage-Marsh (1) 
 Mar 5, 2017 Sun  Cape Breton Saint John(Almost) Fournier-Ward 
 Mar 5, 2017 Sun  Sherbrooke ShawiniganAdd Event
 Mar 5, 2017 Sun  Victoriaville Val-d'OrAdd Event
 Mar 7, 2017 Tue  Acadie-Bathurst Saint John Deschenes-Imama (2) 
 Mar 7, 2017 Tue  Blainville-Boisbriand Rimouski Wejse-Mathiasen-Dumulong (7.3) 
(Cheap) Anglehart-Hunter (7.3)
 Mar 7, 2017 Tue  Gatineau Val-d'OrAdd Event
 Mar 8, 2017 Wed  Moncton CharlottetownAdd Event
 Mar 8, 2017 Wed  Shawinigan DrummondvilleAdd Event
 Mar 8, 2017 Wed  Gatineau Rouyn-NorandaAdd Event
 Mar 8, 2017 Wed  Baie-Comeau Victoriaville Benoit-Comtois (3.5) 
 Mar 9, 2017 Thu  Chicoutimi SherbrookeAdd Event
 Mar 10, 2017 Fri  Halifax Acadie-Bathurst(Hit) McIsaac-Abols (4) 
Aube-Truchon-Viel (7) 
 Mar 10, 2017 Fri  Moncton Cape BretonAdd Event
 Mar 10, 2017 Fri  Charlottetown Saint John MacArthur-Imama (5.5) 
 Mar 10, 2017 Fri  Quebec VictoriavilleAdd Event
 Mar 10, 2017 Fri  Chicoutimi Blainville-BoisbriandAdd Event
 Mar 10, 2017 Fri  Sherbrooke DrummondvilleAdd Event
 Mar 10, 2017 Fri  Shawinigan GatineauAdd Event
 Mar 10, 2017 Fri  Baie-Comeau Rimouski Element-Denis (6.5) 
Corson-Blachman (4) 
 Mar 10, 2017 Fri  Rouyn-Noranda Val-d'Or Lauzon-Pepin (3) 
 Mar 11, 2017 Sat  Baie-Comeau RimouskiAdd Event
 Mar 11, 2017 Sat  Drummondville Sherbrooke Manseau-Gilbert (2.7) 
 Mar 11, 2017 Sat  Charlottetown Acadie-BathurstAdd Event
 Mar 11, 2017 Sat  Moncton Cape BretonAdd Event
 Mar 11, 2017 Sat  Halifax Saint John Charlebois-Reginato (3.8) 
Goetz-Imama (3.5) 
 Mar 12, 2017 Sun  Shawinigan Blainville-Boisbriand Sylvestre-Bramwell (4.5) 
Olivier-Adams-Moisan (5) 
 Mar 12, 2017 Sun  Victoriaville Chicoutimi Harwell-Hamelin 
 Mar 12, 2017 Sun  Quebec Gatineau Drapeau-MacEwen (5) 
 Mar 12, 2017 Sun  Val-d'Or Rouyn-NorandaAdd Event
 Mar 15, 2017 Wed  Acadie-Bathurst Cape BretonAdd Event
 Mar 15, 2017 Wed  Charlottetown Halifax Bower-Charlebois (5.7) 
 Mar 15, 2017 Wed  Saint John MonctonAdd Event
 Mar 15, 2017 Wed  Blainville-Boisbriand Drummondville Kemp-Desmarais (3) 
 Mar 15, 2017 Wed  Chicoutimi Quebec Bzowey-Drapeau (4) 
 Mar 15, 2017 Wed  Rouyn-Noranda ShawiniganAdd Event
 Mar 15, 2017 Wed  Val-d'Or Sherbrooke Smith-Legault (4) 
 Mar 17, 2017 Fri  Saint John CharlottetownAdd Event
 Mar 17, 2017 Fri  Cape Breton Halifax Hoyt-Bishop (5) 
 Mar 17, 2017 Fri  Acadie-Bathurst MonctonAdd Event
 Mar 17, 2017 Fri  Val-d'Or Victoriaville Higgins-Thierus (3) 
 Mar 17, 2017 Fri  Rouyn-Noranda Blainville-BoisbriandAdd Event
 Mar 17, 2017 Fri  Baie-Comeau ChicoutimiAdd Event
 Mar 17, 2017 Fri  Drummondville Gatineau Guay-Breton (3) 
 Mar 17, 2017 Fri  Quebec RimouskiAdd Event
 Mar 17, 2017 Fri  Sherbrooke Shawinigan Bahl-Guilbault (3) 
 Mar 18, 2017 Sat  Acadie-Bathurst CharlottetownAdd Event
 Mar 18, 2017 Sat  Rimouski DrummondvilleAdd Event
 Mar 18, 2017 Sat  Saint John HalifaxAdd Event
 Mar 18, 2017 Sat  Cape Breton MonctonAdd Event
 Mar 18, 2017 Sat  Sherbrooke QuebecAdd Event
 Mar 18, 2017 Sat  Chicoutimi Baie-ComeauAdd Event
 Mar 18, 2017 Sat  Blainville-Boisbriand Gatineau Poulin-Barter (5.5) 
 Mar 18, 2017 Sat  Val-d'Or ShawiniganAdd Event
 Mar 18, 2017 Sat  Rouyn-Noranda Victoriaville Ford-Harwell (2.5) 
 Mar 23, 2017 Thu Round 1 Game 1 Drummondville Blainville-BoisbriandAdd Event
 Mar 24, 2017 Fri Round 1 Game 1 Rimouski Saint JohnAdd Event
 Mar 24, 2017 Fri Round 1 Game 1 Baie-Comeau Charlottetown(Hit) Benoit-Boucher (5)
Girard-Boucher (4) 
 Mar 24, 2017 Fri Round 1 Game 1 Gatineau Cape BretonAdd Event
 Mar 24, 2017 Fri Round 1 Game 1 Quebec Acadie-BathurstAdd Event
 Mar 24, 2017 Fri Round 1 Game 1 Val-d'Or ShawiniganAdd Event
 Mar 24, 2017 Fri Round 1 Game 2 Drummondville Blainville-BoisbriandAdd Event
 Mar 24, 2017 Fri Round 1 Game 1 Halifax Rouyn-NorandaAdd Event
 Mar 24, 2017 Fri Round 1 Game 1 Victoriaville ChicoutimiAdd Event
 Mar 25, 2017 Sat Round 1 Game 2 Val-d'Or ShawiniganAdd Event
 Mar 25, 2017 Sat Round 1 Game 2 Victoriaville ChicoutimiAdd Event
 Mar 25, 2017 Sat Round 1 Game 2 Rimouski Saint JohnAdd Event
 Mar 25, 2017 Sat Round 1 Game 2 Baie-Comeau Charlottetown Sabourin-Aquin (2.5) 
 Mar 25, 2017 Sat Round 1 Game 2 Gatineau Cape BretonAdd Event
 Mar 25, 2017 Sat Round 1 Game 2 Quebec Acadie-BathurstAdd Event
 Mar 25, 2017 Sat Round 1 Game 2 Halifax Rouyn-NorandaAdd Event
 Mar 26, 2017 Sun Round 1 Game 3 Blainville-Boisbriand Drummondville Katerinakis-Gaumond (3.5) 
 Mar 28, 2017 Tue Round 1 Game 3 Rouyn-Noranda HalifaxAdd Event
 Mar 28, 2017 Tue Round 1 Game 3 Acadie-Bathurst QuebecAdd Event
 Mar 28, 2017 Tue Round 1 Game 3 Chicoutimi VictoriavilleAdd Event
 Mar 28, 2017 Tue Round 1 Game 3 Shawinigan Val-d'OrAdd Event
 Mar 28, 2017 Tue Round 1 Game 3 Charlottetown Baie-Comeau Marsh-Element (6.5) 
Dostie-Martel (4)
Brawl at 59:54 
(Rough) Dostie-Martel 
Chlapik-Thibault (4) 
 Mar 28, 2017 Tue Round 1 Game 3 Cape Breton GatineauAdd Event
 Mar 28, 2017 Tue Round 1 Game 3 Saint John Rimouski Reginato-Blachman (6.8) 
Imama-Voyer (6.4) 
 Mar 29, 2017 Wed Round 1 Game 4 Rouyn-Noranda HalifaxAdd Event
 Mar 29, 2017 Wed Round 1 Game 4 Blainville-Boisbriand DrummondvilleAdd Event
 Mar 29, 2017 Wed Round 1 Game 4 Acadie-Bathurst QuebecAdd Event
 Mar 29, 2017 Wed Round 1 Game 4 Chicoutimi VictoriavilleAdd Event
 Mar 29, 2017 Wed Round 1 Game 4 Shawinigan Val-d'OrAdd Event
 Mar 29, 2017 Wed Round 1 Game 4 Charlottetown Baie-Comeau Aquin-Joly (5) 
 Mar 29, 2017 Wed Round 1 Game 4 Cape Breton GatineauAdd Event
 Mar 29, 2017 Wed Round 1 Game 4 Saint John Rimouski Imama-Laberge (2.5) 
Stewart-Dumulong (1) 
 Mar 31, 2017 Fri Round 1 Game 5 Rouyn-Noranda Halifax Ford-Bishop (3) 
 Mar 31, 2017 Fri Round 1 Game 5 Val-d'Or ShawiniganAdd Event
 Mar 31, 2017 Fri Round 1 Game 5 Cape Breton GatineauAdd Event

   February Schedule and Fights      April Schedule and Fights   
QMJHL 2016-2017 Season Fights
QMJHL Fights
Top