The 2009-2010 AHL Season
April Schedule and Fights

 Apr 1, 2010 Thu  Toronto HamiltonAdd Event
 Apr 1, 2010 Thu  Lake Erie Peoria Stoa-Guenin (4) 
 Apr 2, 2010 Fri  Norfolk AlbanyAdd Event
 Apr 2, 2010 Fri  Lowell HartfordAdd Event
 Apr 2, 2010 Fri  Manitoba Toronto Volpatti-Oreskovic (4) 
 Apr 2, 2010 Fri  Wilkes-Barre BinghamtonAdd Event
 Apr 2, 2010 Fri  Worcester ProvidenceAdd Event
 Apr 2, 2010 Fri  Hershey RochesterAdd Event
 Apr 2, 2010 Fri  Syracuse AdirondackAdd Event
 Apr 2, 2010 Fri  Bridgeport Manchester(Refused) Haley-Westgarth
 Apr 2, 2010 Fri  Portland Springfield McCormick-Taylor (5) 
 Apr 2, 2010 Fri  Peoria MilwaukeeAdd Event
 Apr 2, 2010 Fri  Lake Erie RockfordAdd Event
 Apr 2, 2010 Fri  San Antonio Texas(Rough) Picard-Ludwig
Zimmerman-Peters
 Apr 2, 2010 Fri  Chicago HoustonAdd Event
 Apr 2, 2010 Fri  Grand Rapids AbbotsfordAdd Event
 Apr 3, 2010 Sat  Manitoba TorontoAdd Event
 Apr 3, 2010 Sat  Adirondack AlbanyAdd Event
 Apr 3, 2010 Sat  Portland BridgeportScrum at 52:31 (2)
(Rough) Brennan-Martin (2)
 Apr 3, 2010 Sat  Rochester HamiltonAdd Event
 Apr 3, 2010 Sat  Syracuse Hershey McGrath-Helmer
Sestito-Amadio
Kurtz-Rome (7) 
(Cheap) Harvey-Pinizzotto
Sigalet-Joudrey
 Apr 3, 2010 Sat  Worcester Lowell Moore-Davison
 Apr 3, 2010 Sat  Providence ManchesterAdd Event
 Apr 3, 2010 Sat  Hartford Springfield Heikkinen-McDonald (4) 
Weise-Taylor
 Apr 3, 2010 Sat  Norfolk Binghamton Lashoff-Keller
 Apr 3, 2010 Sat  Lake Erie Peoria Bordeleau-Love (4.4) 
Bordeleau-Reaves (5.2) 
 Apr 3, 2010 Sat  Chicago San Antonio Stewart-Lessard (4.5) 
Simpson-Lessard (3)
Stewart-Sullivan (2)
Doell-Zimmerman (1) 
 Apr 3, 2010 Sat  Houston Texas McMillan-Tousignant
 Apr 3, 2010 Sat  Milwaukee Rockford Jessiman-Dowell
 Apr 3, 2010 Sat  Grand Rapids AbbotsfordAdd Event
 Apr 4, 2010 Sun  Manitoba Hamilton Volpatti-Vernace
 Apr 4, 2010 Sun  Providence PortlandAdd Event
 Apr 4, 2010 Sun  Norfolk HersheyAdd Event
 Apr 6, 2010 Tue  Peoria Milwaukee Love-Jessiman (3) 
 Apr 6, 2010 Tue  Hershey SyracuseAdd Event
 Apr 6, 2010 Tue  Manitoba HamiltonAdd Event
 Apr 6, 2010 Tue  Rockford Houston Brennan-Kalus
 Apr 6, 2010 Tue  San Antonio Texas Lessard-Gazdic
(Cheap) Spina-unknown
Hoggan-Ludwig
 Apr 7, 2010 Wed  Binghamton AdirondackAdd Event
 Apr 7, 2010 Wed  Rochester Grand Rapids Duco-Janik (3) 
Taffe-Tollefsen (6) 
 Apr 7, 2010 Wed  Worcester Hartford Westgarth-Soryal
McLaren-Nightingale
 Apr 7, 2010 Wed  Abbotsford Lake Erie Watt-Cohen (5) 
 Apr 7, 2010 Wed  Wilkes-Barre NorfolkAdd Event
 Apr 7, 2010 Wed  Milwaukee ChicagoAdd Event
 Apr 8, 2010 Thu  Houston San Antonio Falk-Watkins (4) 
Sifers-MacLean (3) 
 Apr 9, 2010 Fri  Lake Erie Grand Rapids(Hit) Shattenkirk-Tardif
Reed-Tardif (4) 
 Apr 9, 2010 Fri  Bridgeport LowellAdd Event
 Apr 9, 2010 Fri  Springfield Providence McDonald-Nolan (2) 
 Apr 9, 2010 Fri  Toronto Rochester Oreskovic-Bonneau (3) 
Greenop-Lord (3.5) 
 Apr 9, 2010 Fri  Albany Wilkes-Barre(Refused) Fitzgerald-Brookbank
(Almost) Conboy-Sill
(Hit) Tlusty-Engelland
 Apr 9, 2010 Fri  Hartford WorcesterAdd Event
 Apr 9, 2010 Fri  Hershey Norfolk Wellar-Fritz (4) 
 Apr 9, 2010 Fri  Binghamton AdirondackAdd Event
 Apr 9, 2010 Fri  Portland ManchesterAdd Event
 Apr 9, 2010 Fri  Hamilton SyracuseAdd Event
 Apr 9, 2010 Fri  Chicago Milwaukee Stewart-Grant (4)
 Apr 9, 2010 Fri  Peoria ManitobaAdd Event
 Apr 9, 2010 Fri  Rockford Texas Dowell-Tousignant
Bollig-Gazdic
 Apr 10, 2010 Sat  Hamilton Toronto(Hit) Henry-Deveaux
Henry-Deveaux (7) 
 Apr 10, 2010 Sat  Albany Adirondack Goertzen-Maroon (4.7) 
Conboy-Mormina (3) 
Scrum at 59:35 
 Apr 10, 2010 Sat  Manchester BridgeportAdd Event
 Apr 10, 2010 Sat  Springfield Hartford Donald-Byers (3) 
(Cheap) Taylor-Locke 
Scrum at 21:02 
Taylor-Nightingale (3) 
(Cheap) Taylor-Brashear 
DelGrosso-Newbury (4) 
 Apr 10, 2010 Sat  Lowell Portland Davison-McCormick
 Apr 10, 2010 Sat  Wilkes-Barre BinghamtonAdd Event
 Apr 10, 2010 Sat  Providence Worcester Lefebvre-Moore (5) 
 Apr 10, 2010 Sat  Hershey Norfolk McNeill-Fritz (4) 
 Apr 10, 2010 Sat  Abbotsford Lake ErieAdd Event
 Apr 10, 2010 Sat  Rochester Syracuse Bonneau-Mirasty (7) 
Lord-Harvey (6) 
Hudson-Mirasty
Lord-Harvey (6.3) 
 Apr 10, 2010 Sat  Grand Rapids ChicagoAdd Event
 Apr 10, 2010 Sat  Rockford San Antonio Lalonde-Lunden
 Apr 10, 2010 Sat  Peoria Manitoba Stich-Maxwell
(Rough) Pelletier-Salcido
 Apr 10, 2010 Sat  Texas Houston Gazdic-Kassian
Stephenson-Smith
 Apr 11, 2010 Sun  Hartford BridgeportAdd Event
 Apr 11, 2010 Sun  Manchester Springfield Mikus-McDonald
Westgarth-Donald
 Apr 11, 2010 Sun  Binghamton Wilkes-Barre(Cheap) Gryba-Sill
Mini-Brawl at 9:50
Gryba-Boulerice (3) 
(Rough) Bailey-Engelland
(Rough) Baier-Strait
Spencer-Bortuzzo (3.3) 
 Apr 11, 2010 Sun  Providence LowellAdd Event
 Apr 11, 2010 Sun  Worcester PortlandAdd Event
 Apr 11, 2010 Sun  Houston San Antonio McMillan-Morgan
 Apr 11, 2010 Sun  Abbotsford Toronto Grantham-Rosehill (5) 
Grantham-Evans (3) 
 Apr 11, 2010 Sun  Grand Rapids MilwaukeeAdd Event
 Apr 14, 2010 Wed Round 1 Game 1 Wilkes-Barre Albany Engelland-Harrison (5.5) 
(Rough) Brookbank-Samson (4)
 Apr 14, 2010 Wed Round 1 Game 1 Bridgeport Hershey(Hit) Wotton-Rome (2)
 Apr 14, 2010 Wed Round 1 Game 1 Lowell WorcesterAdd Event
 Apr 14, 2010 Wed Round 1 Game 1 Milwaukee ChicagoAdd Event
 Apr 15, 2010 Thu Round 1 Game 1 Abbotsford RochesterAdd Event
 Apr 15, 2010 Thu Round 1 Game 2 Lowell WorcesterScrum at 47:29
Mills-McLaren
Scrum at 50:54
 Apr 15, 2010 Thu Round 1 Game 1 Manitoba HamiltonAdd Event
 Apr 16, 2010 Fri Round 1 Game 1 Manchester PortlandAdd Event
 Apr 16, 2010 Fri Round 1 Game 2 Wilkes-Barre AlbanyAdd Event
 Apr 16, 2010 Fri Round 1 Game 2 Bridgeport Hershey(Hit) Mauldin-Bourque (2)
(Hit) Reich-Gordon (2)
(Hit) Joensuu-Gordon (3)
Scrum at 5:32
Scrum at 8:33
Scrum at 37:43
 Apr 16, 2010 Fri Round 1 Game 2 Milwaukee Chicago Grant-Stewart
 Apr 16, 2010 Fri Round 1 Game 1 Rockford Texas(Cheap) Greentree-unknown 
 Apr 17, 2010 Sat Round 1 Game 2 Manitoba HamiltonAdd Event
 Apr 17, 2010 Sat Round 1 Game 2 Manchester Portland(Rough) Westgarth-Weber
Holloway-McCormick (5)
 Apr 17, 2010 Sat Round 1 Game 3 Worcester LowellAdd Event
 Apr 17, 2010 Sat Round 1 Game 3 Hershey BridgeportAdd Event
 Apr 17, 2010 Sat Round 1 Game 2 Abbotsford Rochester Pelech-Roy (5) 
Bancks-Matthias (5) 
Mini-Brawl at 58:19 
Mitera-Mink (3)
 Apr 17, 2010 Sat Round 1 Game 3 Chicago MilwaukeeAdd Event
 Apr 17, 2010 Sat Round 1 Game 2 Rockford TexasScrum (3)
Scrum at 28:03
Richmond-McCulloch
Klinkhammer-Peters
 Apr 18, 2010 Sun Round 1 Game 4 Hershey Bridgeport Pinizzotto-Gleed
 Apr 18, 2010 Sun Round 1 Game 3 Albany Wilkes-Barre(Hit) unknown-Strait
(Hit) Tlusty-Engelland
 Apr 19, 2010 Mon Round 1 Game 3 Portland ManchesterAdd Event
 Apr 19, 2010 Mon Round 1 Game 4 Albany Wilkes-Barre(Rough) Angelidis-Tangradi
(Refused) Harrison-Brookbank
 Apr 19, 2010 Mon Round 1 Game 4 Chicago MilwaukeeAdd Event
 Apr 19, 2010 Mon Round 1 Game 3 Hamilton Manitoba Conboy-Desbiens (5) 
White-Volpatti (3) 
 Apr 19, 2010 Mon Round 1 Game 3 Rochester Abbotsford Johnson-Spurgeon
Scrum at 43:32
Henry-Meyers
Scrum at 58:14
 Apr 20, 2010 Tue Round 1 Game 4 Portland ManchesterAdd Event
 Apr 20, 2010 Tue Round 1 Game 4 Worcester LowellAdd Event
 Apr 21, 2010 Wed Round 1 Game 5 Worcester LowellScrum at 37:01
(Rough) McLaren-Sestito
 Apr 21, 2010 Wed Round 1 Game 5 Bridgeport Hershey(Hit) MacDonald-Gordon (3)
(Hit) MacDonald-Gordon (3)
 Apr 21, 2010 Wed Round 1 Game 5 Milwaukee ChicagoAdd Event
 Apr 21, 2010 Wed Round 1 Game 3 Texas RockfordAdd Event
 Apr 21, 2010 Wed Round 1 Game 4 Hamilton ManitobaScrum at 19:39
 Apr 21, 2010 Wed Round 1 Game 4 Rochester Abbotsford MacIntyre-Watt
 Apr 23, 2010 Fri Round 1 Game 6 Chicago MilwaukeeAdd Event
 Apr 23, 2010 Fri Round 1 Game 4 Texas RockfordAdd Event
 Apr 23, 2010 Fri Round 1 Game 5 Hamilton ManitobaAdd Event
 Apr 23, 2010 Fri Round 1 Game 5 Rochester AbbotsfordScrum at 59:56
 Apr 24, 2010 Sat QF Game 1 Albany HersheyAdd Event
 Apr 25, 2010 Sun QF Game 1 Manchester WorcesterAdd Event
 Apr 25, 2010 Sun QF Game 2 Albany Hershey Blanchard-Yeo (4)
 Apr 25, 2010 Sun Round 1 Game 6 Abbotsford Rochester Latendresse-Taffe
 Apr 25, 2010 Sun Round 1 Game 6 Manitoba Hamilton(Hit) unknown-Conboy
Ramsey-Conboy
 Apr 26, 2010 Mon Round 1 Game 7 Milwaukee ChicagoAdd Event
 Apr 27, 2010 Tue QF Game 3 Hershey Albany(Cheap) Helmer-unknown
 Apr 27, 2010 Tue Round 1 Game 7 Abbotsford RochesterAdd Event
 Apr 28, 2010 Wed QF Game 2 Manchester WorcesterAdd Event
 Apr 29, 2010 Thu QF Game 4 Hershey AlbanyAdd Event
 Apr 29, 2010 Thu QF Game 1 Abbotsford HamiltonAdd Event
 Apr 30, 2010 Fri QF Game 3 Worcester Manchester(Rough) McLaren-Campbell
(Cheap) McLaren-unknown
Scrum at 58:32
 Apr 30, 2010 Fri QF Game 1 Texas ChicagoAdd Event

   March Schedule and Fights      May Schedule and Fights   
AHL 2009-2010 Season Fights
AHL Fights
Top