The 2017-2018 AHL Season
November Schedule and Fights

 Nov 1, 2017 Wed  Rochester Utica Smith-Woods (4.8) 
 Nov 1, 2017 Wed  Syracuse Belleville Erne-Englund (5) 
Scrum at 24:27
Masin-Paul (2.7) 
(Hit) Volkov-Englund
(Rough) Walcott-Randell
Gallant-Harpur (4.9) 
(Rough) Lynch-Sieloff
 Nov 1, 2017 Wed  Toronto Laval(Rough) Rychel-Broll
 Nov 1, 2017 Wed  Grand Rapids Milwaukee Svechnikov-Oligny (2.4) 
 Nov 1, 2017 Wed  Manitoba Bakersfield Harkins-Christoffer (4) 
(Rough) Sgarbossa-Downing
 Nov 1, 2017 Wed  San Jose OntarioAdd Event
 Nov 2, 2017 Thu  San Antonio IowaAdd Event
 Nov 2, 2017 Thu  Texas BakersfieldAdd Event
 Nov 3, 2017 Fri  Charlotte Belleville Carrick-Erkamps (4) 
 Nov 3, 2017 Fri  Binghamton Utica Kujawinski-Cassels (2.8) 
(Rough) Thomson-McEneny
 Nov 3, 2017 Fri  Chicago Grand RapidsAdd Event
 Nov 3, 2017 Fri  Hartford SpringfieldAdd Event
 Nov 3, 2017 Fri  Wilkes-Barre Lehigh Valley Aston-Reese-McDonald (3.8) 
 Nov 3, 2017 Fri  Bridgeport Providence(Hit) Holmstrom-Cross
(Hit) Holmstrom-Hargrove
Johnston-Acolatse (5.3) 
 Nov 3, 2017 Fri  Hershey Rochester(Rough) Mitchell-Guhle
Scrum at 29:06
 Nov 3, 2017 Fri  Syracuse LavalScrum at 37:27
 Nov 3, 2017 Fri  Rockford Milwaukee(Rough) Jurco-O'Brien 
 Nov 3, 2017 Fri  San Antonio Iowa Siemens-Gabriel (6.4) 
 Nov 3, 2017 Fri  Cleveland Tucson Maletta-Gaudet (5) 
 Nov 3, 2017 Fri  Manitoba StocktonAdd Event
 Nov 3, 2017 Fri  Ontario San Diego Crescenzi-Oleksy (4.5) 
 Nov 4, 2017 Sat  Syracuse LavalAdd Event
 Nov 4, 2017 Sat  Springfield Bridgeport(Rough) Hunt-Jones
 Nov 4, 2017 Sat  Charlotte BellevilleAdd Event
 Nov 4, 2017 Sat  Toronto HersheyAdd Event
 Nov 4, 2017 Sat  Rochester UticaAdd Event
 Nov 4, 2017 Sat  Lehigh Valley Binghamton(Rough) Comrie-Blandisi
(Rough) McDonald-Thomson
 Nov 4, 2017 Sat  Providence HartfordAdd Event
 Nov 4, 2017 Sat  Texas Stockton Laberge-Lomberg (1)
Laberge-Lomberg (4) 
 Nov 4, 2017 Sat  San Diego Ontario(Rough) Sabourin-Iverson
(Hit) Thompson-Herr (2.5)
Liambas-Herr (3.4) 
(Cheap) Liambas-Iverson (2)
Liambas-Devane (4.8) 
(Cheap) Pettersson-Brodzinski
(Rough) Welinski-Brodzinski
 Nov 4, 2017 Sat  Cleveland TucsonAdd Event
 Nov 4, 2017 Sat  Manitoba BakersfieldAdd Event
 Nov 5, 2017 Sun  Bridgeport Providence Helgeson-Acolatse (4.8) 
Stevens-Cross
(Hit) Bernier-Acolatse (3.5)
Burroughs-Acolatse (5) 
Helgeson-Payerl (3.7) 
 Nov 5, 2017 Sun  Hershey Wilkes-BarreAdd Event
 Nov 5, 2017 Sun  Milwaukee Grand RapidsAdd Event
 Nov 5, 2017 Sun  Springfield Hartford Farnham-Crawley (3.6) 
Scrum at 54:38 (2)
Brown-Graves (4.8) 
 Nov 5, 2017 Sun  Toronto Lehigh Valley(Rough) Marchment-De Haas (2)
Timashov-Bardreau (4) 
 Nov 5, 2017 Sun  Texas San JoseAdd Event
 Nov 8, 2017 Wed  Lehigh Valley BridgeportAdd Event
 Nov 8, 2017 Wed  San Antonio Grand RapidsScrum at 34:44
Agozzino-Elson (2) 
 Nov 8, 2017 Wed  Chicago MilwaukeeAdd Event
 Nov 8, 2017 Wed  Charlotte UticaAdd Event
 Nov 8, 2017 Wed  Binghamton BellevilleScrum at 37:05
 Nov 8, 2017 Wed  Hershey SpringfieldAdd Event
 Nov 8, 2017 Wed  Toronto Wilkes-BarreAdd Event
 Nov 8, 2017 Wed  Manitoba Stockton Melchiori-Carroll (5) 
 Nov 8, 2017 Wed  Texas San DiegoAdd Event
 Nov 9, 2017 Thu  Rockford Iowa(Hit) Dauphin-Warner
(Rough) Martinsen-Warner
 Nov 10, 2017 Fri  Charlotte Utica Zykov-LaBate (3.5) 
 Nov 10, 2017 Fri  Rochester Belleville Ross-Dunn (3.3) 
 Nov 10, 2017 Fri  Toronto BinghamtonAdd Event
 Nov 10, 2017 Fri  San Antonio Rockford Geertsen-Johnson (6) 
 Nov 10, 2017 Fri  Grand Rapids TexasAdd Event
 Nov 10, 2017 Fri  Bakersfield Tucson Lowe-Gaudet (4.8) 
(Rough) Christoffer-Crouse
 Nov 10, 2017 Fri  Stockton San Diego Glass-Liambas (5.8) 
Yevenko-Sabourin (3.8) 
(Rough) Shinkaruk-Pettersson
 Nov 11, 2017 Sat  Manitoba San JoseAdd Event
 Nov 11, 2017 Sat  Hartford BridgeportAdd Event
 Nov 11, 2017 Sat  Lehigh Valley Hershey(Hit) Willcox-Barber
(Rough) Willcox-Barber
 Nov 11, 2017 Sat  Charlotte SyracuseAdd Event
 Nov 11, 2017 Sat  Rochester Belleville Blackwell-Murray
 Nov 11, 2017 Sat  Rockford Milwaukee(Rough) Pelletier-Richard
 Nov 11, 2017 Sat  Providence Wilkes-Barre Breen-Sestito (4.3) 
Agostino-Pedan (2.1) 
 Nov 11, 2017 Sat  Laval Springfield McCarron-Wittchow (6) 
(Hit) Jerabek-Turgeon
Scrum at 48:57
 Nov 11, 2017 Sat  Toronto BinghamtonAdd Event
 Nov 11, 2017 Sat  Cleveland Iowa Bittner-Seeler (6.5) 
 Nov 11, 2017 Sat  Grand Rapids Texas Renouf-Heatherington (5) 
 Nov 11, 2017 Sat  San Antonio Chicago(Rough) Butler-Thompson
(Rough) Musil-Lindbohm
 Nov 11, 2017 Sat  Bakersfield TucsonAdd Event
 Nov 11, 2017 Sat  Ontario San Diego Imama-Bickel (3.3) 
Iverson-Oleksy (5.8) 
 Nov 12, 2017 Sun  Providence Springfield Clifton-Farnham (5.2) 
 Nov 12, 2017 Sun  Milwaukee Chicago Murphy-MacEachern (4) 
 Nov 12, 2017 Sun  Wilkes-Barre Hershey Wilson-Lewington (4.2) 
 Nov 12, 2017 Sun  Laval Hartford(Hit) Veilleux-Pionk (3)
Veilleux-Selleck (2.3) 
 Nov 12, 2017 Sun  Cleveland IowaAdd Event
 Nov 12, 2017 Sun  Manitoba San JoseAdd Event
 Nov 14, 2017 Tue  Grand Rapids San Antonio(Rough) Street-Girard
(Rough) Bertuzzi-Girard
(Hit) Svechnikov-Siemens
Scrum at 60:00
 Nov 15, 2017 Wed  Charlotte SpringfieldAdd Event
 Nov 15, 2017 Wed  Iowa RockfordAdd Event
 Nov 15, 2017 Wed  Bridgeport HartfordScrum at 36:34 (3)
 Nov 15, 2017 Wed  Lehigh Valley BellevilleAdd Event
 Nov 15, 2017 Wed  Syracuse Hershey(Hit) Bodie-Mitchell (2)
(Rough) Yan-Sill (2)
(Hit) McNeill-Mitchell (3)
McNeill-Mitchell
 Nov 15, 2017 Wed  Binghamton Rochester(Rough) Baddock-Smith
 Nov 15, 2017 Wed  Utica Laval Carcone-Terry
(Rough) Laplante-Leblanc
Laplante-Veilleux (6.5) 
 Nov 15, 2017 Wed  Chicago ManitobaAdd Event
 Nov 15, 2017 Wed  San Antonio TexasAdd Event
 Nov 16, 2017 Thu  Milwaukee ClevelandAdd Event
 Nov 17, 2017 Fri  Belleville Utica(Rough) Chlapik-Sifers
(Rough) McCormick-Chaput
Chlapik-Sifers (3.5) 
(Refused) Dunn-Darcy
 Nov 17, 2017 Fri  Hershey Providence Lewington-Hickman
(Hit) Labrie-Payerl
(Rough) Graovac-Payerl
 Nov 17, 2017 Fri  Charlotte SpringfieldAdd Event
 Nov 17, 2017 Fri  Hartford Rochester Pedrie-Malone
(Rough) Kosmachuk-Stephens
(Hit) Catenacci-Nylander (3)
Catenacci-Atwal 
 Nov 17, 2017 Fri  Wilkes-Barre Binghamton Tinordi-Baddock (3) 
 Nov 17, 2017 Fri  Lehigh Valley LavalScrum at 58:48
Morin-McCarron (3.3) 
 Nov 17, 2017 Fri  Grand Rapids Iowa McIlrath-Seeler (4.8) 
 Nov 17, 2017 Fri  Chicago ManitobaAdd Event
 Nov 17, 2017 Fri  Bakersfield StocktonAdd Event
 Nov 17, 2017 Fri  Tucson San Diego(Cheap) Garland-Liambas 
Garland-Liambas (4) 
 Nov 18, 2017 Sat  Syracuse TorontoAdd Event
 Nov 18, 2017 Sat  Ontario San JoseAdd Event
 Nov 18, 2017 Sat  Charlotte Bridgeport(Rough) McKeown-St. Denis
 Nov 18, 2017 Sat  Hartford Utica Pionk-LaBate (3) 
Lettieri-Darcy (4.7) 
 Nov 18, 2017 Sat  Milwaukee Cleveland(Cheap) Trenin-Gaunce
 Nov 18, 2017 Sat  Grand Rapids RockfordAdd Event
 Nov 18, 2017 Sat  Rochester Binghamton(Cheap) Nylander-Baddock
MacWilliam-Baddock (5) 
 Nov 18, 2017 Sat  Texas San AntonioAdd Event
 Nov 18, 2017 Sat  Bakersfield StocktonAdd Event
 Nov 18, 2017 Sat  Tucson San DiegoAdd Event
 Nov 19, 2017 Sun  Hershey Providence(Hit) Sill-Clifton (3)
 Nov 19, 2017 Sun  Springfield BridgeportAdd Event
 Nov 19, 2017 Sun  Laval ManitobaScrum at 49:46
 Nov 19, 2017 Sun  Syracuse TorontoAdd Event
 Nov 19, 2017 Sun  Chicago RockfordAdd Event
 Nov 19, 2017 Sun  Ontario San JoseAdd Event
 Nov 21, 2017 Tue  Belleville CharlotteScrum at 2:49
Abuse at 16:54
 Nov 21, 2017 Tue  Laval Manitoba(Hit) Boucher-Gould-Lipon
Holland-Sgarbossa
 Nov 21, 2017 Tue  Texas ChicagoAdd Event
 Nov 21, 2017 Tue  San Antonio BakersfieldAdd Event
 Nov 22, 2017 Wed  Springfield Hershey(Rough) Aagaard-Hansen-Williams
 Nov 22, 2017 Wed  Belleville CharlotteAdd Event
 Nov 22, 2017 Wed  Rochester Syracuse(Cheap) Atwal-Gallant (5)
MacWilliam-Gallant (2.3) 
 Nov 22, 2017 Wed  Toronto UticaAdd Event
 Nov 22, 2017 Wed  Lehigh Valley Wilkes-BarreAdd Event
 Nov 22, 2017 Wed  Providence Binghamton Acolatse-Thomson
Cross-Pietila
 Nov 22, 2017 Wed  Cleveland MilwaukeeAdd Event
 Nov 22, 2017 Wed  Iowa Rockford Soucy-Johnson (7) 
 Nov 22, 2017 Wed  San Diego TucsonAdd Event
 Nov 22, 2017 Wed  San Antonio San JoseScrum at 5:20
(Cheap) Geertsen-Chartier
 Nov 22, 2017 Wed  Stockton OntarioAdd Event
 Nov 24, 2017 Fri  Texas Cleveland Laberge-Maletta (3.3) 
 Nov 24, 2017 Fri  Hartford BridgeportAdd Event
 Nov 24, 2017 Fri  Wilkes-Barre Syracuse(Cheap) DiPauli-Thomas (6) 
(Refused) Summers-Thomas 
 Nov 24, 2017 Fri  Manitoba Grand Rapids(Rough) Gotovets-Bertuzzi
 Nov 24, 2017 Fri  Lehigh Valley Springfield(Cheap) Friedman-Turgeon
 Nov 24, 2017 Fri  Binghamton RochesterAdd Event
 Nov 24, 2017 Fri  Utica LavalAdd Event
 Nov 24, 2017 Fri  Chicago MilwaukeeAdd Event
 Nov 24, 2017 Fri  Iowa RockfordAdd Event
 Nov 24, 2017 Fri  Stockton TucsonAdd Event
 Nov 24, 2017 Fri  Bakersfield San Diego(Hit) Platzer-White
(Rough) Lowe-Sabourin
 Nov 24, 2017 Fri  San Jose OntarioScrum at 11:20
(Rough) Martin-Faljkovskiy
 Nov 25, 2017 Sat  Belleville TorontoAdd Event
 Nov 25, 2017 Sat  Utica LavalAdd Event
 Nov 25, 2017 Sat  Providence Charlotte(Hit) Acolatse-unknown (3)
Acolatse-Stortini (5) 
 Nov 25, 2017 Sat  Hershey HartfordAdd Event
 Nov 25, 2017 Sat  Manitoba MilwaukeeScrum at 20:00
 Nov 25, 2017 Sat  Texas ClevelandAdd Event
 Nov 25, 2017 Sat  Bridgeport Lehigh Valley(Rough) Holmstrom-Varone
 Nov 25, 2017 Sat  Syracuse Wilkes-BarreAdd Event
 Nov 25, 2017 Sat  Rochester BinghamtonAdd Event
 Nov 25, 2017 Sat  Rockford Chicago(Rough) Svedberg-Thompson
 Nov 25, 2017 Sat  Stockton TucsonAdd Event
 Nov 25, 2017 Sat  San Antonio BakersfieldScrum at 38:52
 Nov 26, 2017 Sun  Providence CharlotteAdd Event
 Nov 26, 2017 Sun  Hartford Springfield(Hit) Whitney-Wittchow
(Rough) Pedrie-Turgeon
Selleck-Wittchow
 Nov 26, 2017 Sun  Belleville Toronto(Hit) Englund-Kapanen
Randell-Rychel
 Nov 26, 2017 Sun  Iowa Chicago Warner-Matteau (5) 
 Nov 26, 2017 Sun  Bridgeport Hershey Jones-Williams (4) 
 Nov 26, 2017 Sun  San Antonio OntarioScrum at 9:09
Scrum at 23:46
 Nov 26, 2017 Sun  San Diego San JoseAdd Event
 Nov 28, 2017 Tue  Manitoba RockfordScrum at 49:39
 Nov 28, 2017 Tue  Milwaukee IowaAdd Event
 Nov 29, 2017 Wed  Springfield HartfordAdd Event
 Nov 29, 2017 Wed  Rochester UticaAdd Event
 Nov 29, 2017 Wed  Syracuse Toronto Walcott-Nielsen (4)
 Nov 29, 2017 Wed  Laval BellevilleAdd Event
 Nov 29, 2017 Wed  Texas Grand RapidsAdd Event
 Nov 29, 2017 Wed  Binghamton Lehigh ValleyAdd Event
 Nov 30, 2017 Thu  Stockton Bakersfield Lomberg-Currie (4) 
Scrum at 36:43
 Nov 30, 2017 Thu  Cleveland ManitobaAdd Event

   October Schedule and Fights      December Schedule and Fights   
AHL 2017-2018 Season Fights
AHL Fights
Top