The 2009-2010 WHL Season
October Schedule and Fights

 Oct 2, 2009 Fri  Red Deer Brandon Elson-Ferland (3.8) 
 Oct 2, 2009 Fri  Moose Jaw EdmontonAdd Event
 Oct 2, 2009 Fri  Calgary Kootenay Aschim-Pearce (6) 
 Oct 2, 2009 Fri  Saskatoon Prince AlbertAdd Event
 Oct 2, 2009 Fri  Swift Current ReginaAdd Event
 Oct 2, 2009 Fri  Vancouver KamloopsAdd Event
 Oct 2, 2009 Fri  Chilliwack Kelowna Stahl-Main (5) 
Robinson-Callahan (4.5) 
McNaught-Gogol (6) 
Manning-Callahan (4) 
 Oct 2, 2009 Fri  Lethbridge Prince George Henke-Bidlevskii (6) 
Ryckman-Forsberg (8) 
 Oct 2, 2009 Fri  Portland Spokane Jordan-Cowen (5) 
 Oct 2, 2009 Fri  Tri-City SeattleAdd Event
 Oct 3, 2009 Sat  Saskatoon Brandon Toomey-Bestland (6) 
Zahn-Cowan (4) 
 Oct 3, 2009 Sat  Red Deer Regina Ferguson-Metz (4) 
Kambeitz-Strueby 
 Oct 3, 2009 Sat  Kootenay Medicine Hat Ismond-Kessy (4) 
Montgomery-Konan (5) 
 Oct 3, 2009 Sat  Prince Albert Swift CurrentAdd Event
 Oct 3, 2009 Sat  Kelowna Chilliwack Bloodoff-Neigum (2) 
Matheson-McNaught (7) 
 Oct 3, 2009 Sat  Lethbridge Prince George Yadlowski-Forsberg (7) 
Henke-Loo (7) 
 Oct 3, 2009 Sat  Kamloops VancouverAdd Event
 Oct 3, 2009 Sat  Spokane Tri-City Wahl-Reddick (4) 
 Oct 4, 2009 Sun  Moose Jaw Calgary McIlrath-Schultz (4) 
Stanton-Burgart (3) 
 Oct 4, 2009 Sun  Edmonton Medicine Hat Pysyk-Sohn (4) 
Nichol-Stampohar (7) 
Ewanyk-MacKay (4) 
 Oct 4, 2009 Sun  Portland Kamloops Walker-Underwood 
 Oct 4, 2009 Sun  Red Deer Swift CurrentAdd Event
 Oct 6, 2009 Tue  Kootenay Prince Albert McNabb-Herrod (7) 
Molle-Cameron (5) 
 Oct 7, 2009 Wed  Calgary Brandon Beach-Miller (7.3) 
Schultz-Miller (5) 
 Oct 7, 2009 Wed  Regina Moose Jaw Teubert-Hamonic (5) 
 Oct 7, 2009 Wed  Kootenay Saskatoon Ismond-Benson (7.5) 
King-Niemi (3) 
Montgomery-McNaught (7.7) 
Fraser-Thrower (4) 
 Oct 7, 2009 Wed  Medicine Hat Kelowna Kessy-Bowman (2) 
Sohn-Astles (4) 
 Oct 7, 2009 Wed  Portland EverettAdd Event
 Oct 9, 2009 Fri  Kootenay Brandon McNabb-Bestland (5) 
King-Fehr (5) 
Hurley-DePape (5) 
Machacek-Ciarelli (5) 
 Oct 9, 2009 Fri  Edmonton Lethbridge Balness-Ross 
 Oct 9, 2009 Fri  Calgary Regina Beach-Pym (2) 
 Oct 9, 2009 Fri  Saskatoon Red Deer Dziurzynski-Cowen (5) 
Johnson-Kambeitz (3) 
Dziurzynski-Cowen (3) 
Siemens-Siwak (7) 
 Oct 9, 2009 Fri  Moose Jaw Swift CurrentAdd Event
 Oct 9, 2009 Fri  Medicine Hat ChilliwackAdd Event
 Oct 9, 2009 Fri  Prince George Kamloops Halliday-Stebner (6) 
Rodgers-Lyon (1) 
 Oct 9, 2009 Fri  Prince Albert Spokane Deck-Cratsenberg
 Oct 9, 2009 Fri  Tri-City PortlandAdd Event
 Oct 9, 2009 Fri  Kelowna Vancouver McColgan-Connauton (7) 
 Oct 10, 2009 Sat  Saskatoon Lethbridge McNaught-Mestery (6) 
 Oct 10, 2009 Sat  Calgary Moose JawAdd Event
 Oct 10, 2009 Sat  Edmonton Swift Current Breitkreuz-Wagner (5.5) 
 Oct 10, 2009 Sat  Chilliwack KamloopsAdd Event
 Oct 10, 2009 Sat  Prince George KelownaAdd Event
 Oct 10, 2009 Sat  Prince Albert Portland Harrison-Walker (4) 
 Oct 10, 2009 Sat  Seattle Spokane Acolatse-Beach (7) 
Wells-Kichton (2) 
 Oct 10, 2009 Sat  Medicine Hat Vancouver Okal-Funk (3) 
 Oct 11, 2009 Sun  Brandon Red DeerAdd Event
 Oct 11, 2009 Sun  Portland Everett Jordan-Gudas (6) 
Ponich-Abney (5) 
Aronson-Dailey (2) 
Rutkowski-Elynuik (7) 
 Oct 11, 2009 Sun  Tri-City Seattle Moser-Ramsay 
 Oct 11, 2009 Sun  Kootenay Moose JawAdd Event
 Oct 12, 2009 Mon  Brandon Edmonton Wilson-Vincour (8) 
 Oct 12, 2009 Mon  Kootenay Swift CurrentAdd Event
 Oct 12, 2009 Mon  Vancouver Chilliwack Scheidl-Neigum (4) 
 Oct 12, 2009 Mon  Medicine Hat Kamloops Kundratek-Hanes (2) 
 Oct 13, 2009 Tue  Tri-City KelownaAdd Event
 Oct 13, 2009 Tue  Prince Albert SeattleAdd Event
 Oct 14, 2009 Wed  Chilliwack LethbridgeLine Brawl at 60:00 (7) 
Robinson-Braes
Grant-Reddington
Neigum-Bancks
 Oct 14, 2009 Wed  Prince Albert EverettAdd Event
 Oct 15, 2009 Thu  Portland EdmontonAdd Event
 Oct 16, 2009 Fri  Lethbridge BrandonAdd Event
 Oct 16, 2009 Fri  Spokane Kootenay Beach-McNabb (3) 
Donaghy-Machacek (3) 
 Oct 16, 2009 Fri  Kamloops Regina Lyon-Gardiner (5) 
 Oct 16, 2009 Fri  Chilliwack Medicine Hat Manning-Konan (4) 
Manning-Kessy (4) 
 Oct 16, 2009 Fri  Portland Red DeerAdd Event
 Oct 16, 2009 Fri  Prince Albert Tri-City Herle-Sutherland (5) 
 Oct 16, 2009 Fri  Prince George Vancouver Rodgers-Scholten (4) 
Forsberg-Scholten (6) 
 Oct 16, 2009 Fri  Seattle Everett Chaffin-Hunt 
 Oct 17, 2009 Sat  Kamloops Brandon Caron-Hale (6.8) 
 Oct 17, 2009 Sat  Saskatoon Calgary McNaught-Burgart (6) 
 Oct 17, 2009 Sat  Swift Current Edmonton Brown-Breitkreuz (5) 
Wagner-Nichol (3) 
 Oct 17, 2009 Sat  Lethbridge ReginaAdd Event
 Oct 17, 2009 Sat  Chilliwack Red Deer McKinlay-Cowen (2) 
Robinson-Kambeitz (6) 
 Oct 17, 2009 Sat  Everett Kelowna Abney-Gogol (3) 
 Oct 17, 2009 Sat  Kootenay Spokane Fraser-Wahl (3) 
 Oct 17, 2009 Sat  Tri-City VancouverAdd Event
 Oct 17, 2009 Sat  Prince George SeattleAdd Event
 Oct 18, 2009 Sun  Portland CalgaryAdd Event
 Oct 18, 2009 Sun  Saskatoon Edmonton Toomey-Nichol (3) 
McNaught-Van de Mosselaer (2) 
Dziurzynski-Balness (4) 
 Oct 18, 2009 Sun  Swift Current Medicine Hat Eakin-Konan (6) 
 Oct 18, 2009 Sun  Lethbridge Moose Jaw Yadlowski-McIlrath (6) 
Bancks-Stanton 
 Oct 20, 2009 Tue  Portland Medicine HatAdd Event
 Oct 20, 2009 Tue  Kamloops Moose Jaw Stampohar-McIlrath (5) 
Lyon-Suer (4) 
 Oct 20, 2009 Tue  Regina Prince AlbertAdd Event
 Oct 20, 2009 Tue  Calgary Red Deer Madaisky-Redmond (6) 
 Oct 21, 2009 Wed  Edmonton Calgary Ewanyk-Wilson (9.3) 
Breitkreuz-Broda (3) 
 Oct 21, 2009 Wed  Portland LethbridgeAdd Event
 Oct 21, 2009 Wed  Regina Saskatoon Hood-Inglis (6) 
Teubert-Zahn (4) 
Davidson-Dziurzynski (4) 
 Oct 21, 2009 Wed  Kamloops Swift CurrentAdd Event
 Oct 21, 2009 Wed  Brandon Tri-CityAdd Event
 Oct 23, 2009 Fri  Calgary Edmonton Lawrence-Balness 
 Oct 23, 2009 Fri  Portland Kootenay Jordan-Paulsen (5) 
 Oct 23, 2009 Fri  Kamloops Prince Albert Stebner-Hrynyk (6) 
 Oct 23, 2009 Fri  Red Deer Medicine Hat Elson-Coyle (3) 
Weller-McKay (4) 
 Oct 23, 2009 Fri  Saskatoon Swift Current McNaught-Brown (5) 
 Oct 23, 2009 Fri  Chilliwack Prince GeorgeAdd Event
 Oct 23, 2009 Fri  Kelowna Tri-CityAdd Event
 Oct 23, 2009 Fri  Everett Vancouver Abney-Kennedy (4) 
Froese-Henry (3) 
Dailey-Bouma (2) 
 Oct 23, 2009 Fri  Brandon SeattleAdd Event
 Oct 24, 2009 Sat  Medicine Hat Edmonton Kessy-Ewanyk (3) 
Sohn-Breitkreuz (6) 
 Oct 24, 2009 Sat  Moose Jaw Kootenay Smith-Antilla (4) 
 Oct 24, 2009 Sat  Kamloops Saskatoon Nyren-Dziurzynski (7) 
Hall-Zahn (2) 
 Oct 24, 2009 Sat  Regina Swift CurrentAdd Event
 Oct 24, 2009 Sat  Vancouver Kelowna Kennedy-Callahan (4.3) 
 Oct 24, 2009 Sat  Chilliwack Prince GeorgeAdd Event
 Oct 24, 2009 Sat  Tri-City Spokane Schmidt-Cratsenberg 
 Oct 24, 2009 Sat  Brandon Everett Calvert-Theriau (3) 
Lewadniuk-Gudas (6) 
 Oct 25, 2009 Sun  Seattle Calgary Ramsay-Schultz (6.5) 
 Oct 25, 2009 Sun  Moose Jaw LethbridgeAdd Event
 Oct 25, 2009 Sun  Swift Current Regina Peddle-Gardiner (2) 
Brown-Delahey (4) 
 Oct 25, 2009 Sun  Kelowna VancouverAdd Event
 Oct 27, 2009 Tue  Seattle Red DeerAdd Event
 Oct 27, 2009 Tue  Medicine Hat Saskatoon Gal-Siemens (4) 
Konan-Dziurzynski (3) 
 Oct 27, 2009 Tue  Brandon Portland Hale-Jordan (5) 
 Oct 28, 2009 Wed  Seattle Edmonton Dillon-Soudek (4) 
 Oct 28, 2009 Wed  Everett Kootenay Elynuik-Hurley (4) 
Harper-Fraser (3) 
 Oct 28, 2009 Wed  Medicine Hat Prince AlbertAdd Event
 Oct 28, 2009 Wed  Tri-City ChilliwackAdd Event
 Oct 28, 2009 Wed  Calgary Kelowna Schultz-Gogol (5.7) 
Stone-Callahan (3) 
Beach-Barrie (3) 
Schaber-Jobke (7) 
 Oct 28, 2009 Wed  Brandon SpokaneAdd Event
 Oct 30, 2009 Fri  Brandon Kootenay Ferland-Paulsen (6.3) 
 Oct 30, 2009 Fri  Seattle LethbridgeAdd Event
 Oct 30, 2009 Fri  Swift Current Moose Jaw Sullivan-Smith (5) 
 Oct 30, 2009 Fri  Regina Prince Albert Leffler-Cameron (3) 
Gardiner-Harrison (5) 
 Oct 30, 2009 Fri  Edmonton Saskatoon Cumiskey-Dziurzynski (5) 
Van de Mosselaer-Dziurzynski (2) 
 Oct 30, 2009 Fri  Medicine Hat Red DeerAdd Event
 Oct 30, 2009 Fri  Chilliwack Kamloops Stahl-Ranford
 Oct 30, 2009 Fri  Spokane Kelowna Marantz-Bulmer
 Oct 30, 2009 Fri  Tri-City Prince George Toll-Bidlevskii (5) 
Werbowski-Hirsche 
 Oct 30, 2009 Fri  Calgary Vancouver Schultz-Connauton (6) 
Hilton-Scholten (6) 
 Oct 31, 2009 Sat  Calgary ChilliwackAdd Event
 Oct 31, 2009 Sat  Brandon Lethbridge Miller-Tarnasky (7) 
 Oct 31, 2009 Sat  Saskatoon Moose JawAdd Event
 Oct 31, 2009 Sat  Seattle Medicine Hat Dillon-McKay (4) 
 Oct 31, 2009 Sat  Everett Red DeerAdd Event
 Oct 31, 2009 Sat  Tri-City Prince George Castro-Gibb (5) 
 Oct 31, 2009 Sat  Portland SpokaneAdd Event

   September Schedule and Fights      November Schedule and Fights   
WHL 2009-2010 Season Fights
WHL Fights
Top