The 2003-2004 VHL Season
September Schedule and Fights

 Sep 1, 2003 Mon Preseason  Zauralie Sputnik Bulatov-Sitnikov
Desyatkov-Loginov
 Sep 2, 2003 Tue Preseason  Gazovik SputnikScrum
Kuznetsov-Boreyko
 Sep 2, 2003 Tue Preseason  Neftyanik A VoronezhAdd Event
 Sep 2, 2003 Tue Preseason  Yuzhny Ural CSK VVSAdd Event
 Sep 2, 2003 Tue Preseason  Kedr MetallurgAdd Event
 Sep 3, 2003 Wed Preseason  Kristall S Soviet WingsAdd Event
 Sep 3, 2003 Wed Preseason  Vityaz LipetskAdd Event
 Sep 3, 2003 Wed Preseason  Yuzhny Ural Neftyanik AAdd Event
 Sep 3, 2003 Wed Preseason  Voronezh CSK VVSAdd Event
 Sep 3, 2003 Wed Preseason  Motor B EnergiaAdd Event
 Sep 3, 2003 Wed Preseason  Metallurg KedrAdd Event
 Sep 4, 2003 Thu Preseason  Vityaz Kristall SAdd Event
 Sep 4, 2003 Thu Preseason  Lipetsk Soviet WingsAdd Event
 Sep 4, 2003 Thu Preseason  Neftyanik A CSK VVSAdd Event
 Sep 4, 2003 Thu Preseason  Metallurg KedrAdd Event
 Sep 4, 2003 Thu Preseason  Yuzhny Ural Voronezh Narushko-Sokolov
 Sep 4, 2003 Thu Preseason  Sputnik TraktorAdd Event
 Sep 4, 2003 Thu Preseason  Gazovik ZauralieAdd Event
 Sep 4, 2003 Thu Preseason  Yantar Motor BAdd Event
 Sep 5, 2003 Fri Preseason  Vityaz Soviet WingsAdd Event
 Sep 5, 2003 Fri Preseason  Kristall S LipetskAdd Event
 Sep 5, 2003 Fri Preseason  Yuzhny Ural Neftyanik AAdd Event
 Sep 5, 2003 Fri Preseason  CSK VVS VoronezhAdd Event
 Sep 5, 2003 Fri Preseason  Metallurg MechelAdd Event
 Sep 6, 2003 Sat Preseason  Traktor ZauralieMini-Brawl at 35:00
Timofeyev-Makarov
Krechin-Gorbenko
 Sep 6, 2003 Sat Preseason  Vityaz Kristall SAdd Event
 Sep 6, 2003 Sat Preseason  Soviet Wings LipetskAdd Event
 Sep 6, 2003 Sat Preseason  Metallurg MechelAdd Event
 Sep 6, 2003 Sat Preseason  Yantar EnergiaAdd Event
 Sep 7, 2003 Sun Preseason  Traktor GazovikAdd Event
 Sep 7, 2003 Sun Preseason  Neftyanik L MolotAdd Event
 Sep 7, 2003 Sun Preseason  Kedr SputnikAdd Event
 Sep 8, 2003 Mon Preseason  Neftyanik L MolotAdd Event
 Sep 8, 2003 Mon Preseason  Sputnik KedrAdd Event
 Sep 9, 2003 Tue Preseason  Dynamo Ye MechelAdd Event
 Sep 13, 2003 Sat  Kedr TraktorAdd Event
 Sep 13, 2003 Sat  Mechel Yuzhny UralAdd Event
 Sep 13, 2003 Sat  Sputnik Kazzinc-TorpedoAdd Event
 Sep 13, 2003 Sat  Metallurg Motor B(Rough) Korotkov-Gorenko
 Sep 13, 2003 Sat  Dynamo Ye GazovikAdd Event
 Sep 13, 2003 Sat  Molot Zauralie(Rough) Khaydarov-Makarov
 Sep 13, 2003 Sat  Kazakhmys YantarAdd Event
 Sep 13, 2003 Sat  Kristall S Spartak M(Rough) Shubinov-Ignatjev
 Sep 13, 2003 Sat  CSK VVS Tver(Cheap) unknown-Grachev
 Sep 13, 2003 Sat  Soviet Wings Neftyanik LAdd Event
 Sep 13, 2003 Sat  Dizel Neftyanik AAdd Event
 Sep 13, 2003 Sat  Voronezh VityazAdd Event
 Sep 13, 2003 Sat  Lipetsk Kristall EAdd Event
 Sep 13, 2003 Sat  Spartak SP OlympiaAdd Event
 Sep 13, 2003 Sat  Rybinsk Izhstal(Rough) Martynyuk-Vafin
 Sep 14, 2003 Sun  Kedr TraktorAdd Event
 Sep 14, 2003 Sun  Mechel Yuzhny UralAdd Event
 Sep 14, 2003 Sun  Sputnik Kazzinc-Torpedo(Rough) Kunyakov-Polunin
(Rough) Kunyakov-Zlobin
 Sep 14, 2003 Sun  Metallurg Motor BAdd Event
 Sep 14, 2003 Sun  Dynamo Ye Gazovik(Rough) Borodkin-Leonov
 Sep 14, 2003 Sun  Molot ZauralieAdd Event
 Sep 14, 2003 Sun  Kazakhmys YantarAdd Event
 Sep 14, 2003 Sun  Kristall S Spartak MAdd Event
 Sep 14, 2003 Sun  CSK VVS TverAdd Event
 Sep 14, 2003 Sun  Soviet Wings Neftyanik LAdd Event
 Sep 14, 2003 Sun  Dizel Neftyanik AAdd Event
 Sep 14, 2003 Sun  Voronezh Vityaz Tarabrin-Vershinin
 Sep 14, 2003 Sun  Lipetsk Kristall EAdd Event
 Sep 14, 2003 Sun  Spartak SP Olympia(Rough) Yefimov-Anisimov
(Rough) Frantsuzov-Sergeyev
 Sep 14, 2003 Sun  Rybinsk IzhstalAdd Event
 Sep 17, 2003 Wed  Mechel TraktorAdd Event
 Sep 17, 2003 Wed  Kedr Yuzhny UralAdd Event
 Sep 17, 2003 Wed  Metallurg Kazzinc-TorpedoAdd Event
 Sep 17, 2003 Wed  Sputnik Motor BAdd Event
 Sep 17, 2003 Wed  Molot GazovikAdd Event
 Sep 17, 2003 Wed  Dynamo Ye ZauralieAdd Event
 Sep 17, 2003 Wed  Kazakhmys EnergiaAdd Event
 Sep 17, 2003 Wed  Spartak SP Izhstal(Rough) Yefimov-Maximov
(Rough) Iliyuschenko-Kochurov
 Sep 17, 2003 Wed  Rybinsk OlympiaAdd Event
 Sep 17, 2003 Wed  Voronezh Kristall EAdd Event
 Sep 17, 2003 Wed  Lipetsk VityazAdd Event
 Sep 17, 2003 Wed  Soviet Wings Neftyanik AAdd Event
 Sep 17, 2003 Wed  Dizel Neftyanik LAdd Event
 Sep 17, 2003 Wed  CSK VVS Spartak M(Rough) Yemelin-Semin
(Rough) Yemelin-Belousov
 Sep 17, 2003 Wed  Kristall S TverAdd Event
 Sep 18, 2003 Thu  Mechel TraktorAdd Event
 Sep 18, 2003 Thu  Kedr Yuzhny UralAdd Event
 Sep 18, 2003 Thu  Metallurg Kazzinc-TorpedoAdd Event
 Sep 18, 2003 Thu  Sputnik Motor BAdd Event
 Sep 18, 2003 Thu  Molot Gazovik(Rough) Terekhov-Sidulov
Gareyev-Protopopov
 Sep 18, 2003 Thu  Dynamo Ye Zauralie(Rough) Alexandrov-Korshkov
 Sep 18, 2003 Thu  Kazakhmys EnergiaAdd Event
 Sep 18, 2003 Thu  Spartak SP IzhstalAdd Event
 Sep 18, 2003 Thu  Rybinsk Olympia(Rough) Martynyuk-Komarov
 Sep 18, 2003 Thu  Voronezh Kristall E(Rough) Zimin-Kotov
Megalinsky-Bobrov
 Sep 18, 2003 Thu  Lipetsk Vityaz(Rough) Andreyev-Mikaelyan
(Rough) Teslyukevich-Derevyanko
 Sep 18, 2003 Thu  Soviet Wings Neftyanik AAdd Event
 Sep 18, 2003 Thu  Dizel Neftyanik LAdd Event
 Sep 18, 2003 Thu  CSK VVS Spartak M(Rough) Voronenkov-Reshetnikov
 Sep 18, 2003 Thu  Kristall S Tver(Cheap) Korolev-unknown
 Sep 22, 2003 Mon  Traktor KazakhmysAdd Event
 Sep 23, 2003 Tue  Traktor KazakhmysAdd Event
 Sep 25, 2003 Thu  Zauralie Metallurg(Rough) Sevastiyanov-Maximov
 Sep 25, 2003 Thu  Gazovik SputnikAdd Event
 Sep 25, 2003 Thu  Motor B MechelAdd Event
 Sep 25, 2003 Thu  Kazzinc-Torpedo KedrAdd Event
 Sep 25, 2003 Thu  Yantar Dynamo YeAdd Event
 Sep 25, 2003 Thu  Energia MolotAdd Event
 Sep 25, 2003 Thu  Kristall E Soviet WingsAdd Event
 Sep 25, 2003 Thu  Vityaz DizelAdd Event
 Sep 25, 2003 Thu  Spartak M LipetskAdd Event
 Sep 25, 2003 Thu  Tver VoronezhAdd Event
 Sep 25, 2003 Thu  Neftyanik L Spartak SP(Rough) Khramov-Yefimov
 Sep 25, 2003 Thu  Neftyanik A Rybinsk(Rough) Kosourov-Arsenjev
 Sep 26, 2003 Fri  Zauralie MetallurgAdd Event
 Sep 26, 2003 Fri  Gazovik SputnikAdd Event
 Sep 26, 2003 Fri  Motor B Mechel(Cheap) Lopatin-Yakutsenya
 Sep 26, 2003 Fri  Kazzinc-Torpedo KedrAdd Event
 Sep 26, 2003 Fri  Yantar Dynamo Ye Volkov-Denisov
(Cheap) Belyansky-Rychkov
Bukhtoyarov-Gatin
 Sep 26, 2003 Fri  Energia Molot(Rough) Raisky-Leonov
 Sep 26, 2003 Fri  Kristall E Soviet WingsAdd Event
 Sep 26, 2003 Fri  Vityaz DizelScrum at 64:17
Strelkov-Stulov
 Sep 26, 2003 Fri  Spartak M LipetskAbuse at 5:41
 Sep 26, 2003 Fri  Tver Voronezh Usenko-Megalinsky
(Rough) Gamalei-Trusov
 Sep 26, 2003 Fri  Neftyanik L Spartak SP(Rough) Davletov-Tanfulu
 Sep 26, 2003 Fri  Neftyanik A Rybinsk(Rough) Dmitriev-Pavlenko
(Rough) Kulagin-Starkovsky
(Rough) Rakhmatulin-Mikheyenkov
 Sep 27, 2003 Sat  Olympia Izhstal(Rough) Vasilevskiy-Milto
(Rough) Yegorov-Galkin
 Sep 27, 2003 Sat  CSK VVS Kristall SAdd Event
 Sep 28, 2003 Sun  Olympia IzhstalAdd Event
 Sep 28, 2003 Sun  CSK VVS Kristall SAdd Event
 Sep 29, 2003 Mon  Gazovik MetallurgAdd Event
 Sep 29, 2003 Mon  Zauralie SputnikAdd Event
 Sep 29, 2003 Mon  Kazzinc-Torpedo MechelAdd Event
 Sep 29, 2003 Mon  Motor B Kedr(Rough) Koval-Yermakov
 Sep 29, 2003 Mon  Yantar MolotAdd Event
 Sep 29, 2003 Mon  Energia Dynamo Ye(Rough) Savchenko-Borodkin
 Sep 29, 2003 Mon  Vityaz Soviet Wings(Rough) Krovopuskov-Bautin
(Rough) Krovopuskov-Zuborev
 Sep 29, 2003 Mon  Kristall E DizelAdd Event
 Sep 29, 2003 Mon  Tver LipetskAdd Event
 Sep 29, 2003 Mon  Spartak M Voronezh(Rough) Zimakov-Perelygin
 Sep 29, 2003 Mon  Neftyanik A Spartak SPAdd Event
 Sep 29, 2003 Mon  Neftyanik L RybinskAdd Event
 Sep 30, 2003 Tue  Gazovik MetallurgAdd Event
 Sep 30, 2003 Tue  Zauralie SputnikAdd Event
 Sep 30, 2003 Tue  Kazzinc-Torpedo MechelAdd Event
 Sep 30, 2003 Tue  Motor B KedrAdd Event
 Sep 30, 2003 Tue  Yantar Molot(Cheap) unknown-Gorbunov
 Sep 30, 2003 Tue  Vityaz Soviet Wings(Rough) Lyuzenkov-Bernatsky
 Sep 30, 2003 Tue  Kristall E DizelAdd Event
 Sep 30, 2003 Tue  Tver Lipetsk(Rough) Sokolov-Nechayev
(Rough) Radulov-Grechushkin
(Rough) Makarov-Kozurov
 Sep 30, 2003 Tue  Spartak M VoronezhAdd Event
 Sep 30, 2003 Tue  Neftyanik A Spartak SPAdd Event
 Sep 30, 2003 Tue  Neftyanik L Rybinsk(Rough) Kholepa-Arsenjev
(Cheap) Orlov-unknown
(Rough) Shafikov-Gribkov
 Sep 30, 2003 Tue  Energia Dynamo Ye Golubev-Borodkin

   August Schedule and Fights      October Schedule and Fights   
VHL 2003-2004 Season Fights
VHL Fights
Top