The 2003-2004 Verdun Dragons

Fighters

  Fights  Won  Lost  Drawn  Win %  Unfair  No Dec'n  Fun 
 Jason Clarke 602272255274.6
 Joel Theriault 492167594114.7
 Steve Bosse 431491552054.2
 Jason Bone 391412953045.4
 Dody Wood 1785357015.1
 Maxime Bouchard 1654149154.4
 Marc Tardif 1628444114.0
 Paul Shantz 1512750053.8
 Simon Desormeaux 1453355034.6
 Bradley Denis 1232350135.0
 Jason Payne 1131554023.6
 Shawn Mamane 932046044.6
 Robert Starke 702447013.0
 Eric Laplante 700550021.8
 Emmanuel Labranche 601247122.7
 Lucas Nehrling 403133004.3
 Rock Isabel 321053004.7
 Jonathan St. Louis 2000N/A02N/A
 Marcel Cousineau 2000N/A11N/A
 Mathieu Benoit 1000N/A01N/A
 Dominic Chiasson 1000N/A01N/A
 Seneque Hyacinthe 101040005.0
 Patrick Charbonneau 1000N/A01N/A
 Jonathan Wilhelmy 1000N/A01N/A
 Christian Lariviere 100150003.0
 Dany Leblond 1000N/A01N/A
 Link Gaetz 1000N/A01N/A
 Billy Frainetti 1000N/A01N/A
 Eric Lavigne 1000N/A01N/A
 Team 34210369925311674.5

Game Schedule

 Aug 22, 2003 Fri Preseason  Verdun Sorel Gaetz-Zimmerman
Shantz-Melancon
Bouchard-Leinhos
Theriault-Major
Bench-Clearing Brawl at 28:58
Theriault-Major
Bouchard-Leinhos
 Aug 29, 2003 Fri Preseason  Saint-Jean Verdun Rasmussen-Clarke (1)
Mayrand-Wood (6)
Roach-Shantz (4)
Sharp-Denis (5)
Valenti-Clarke (3)
Richard-Bouchard (4)
Tice-Shantz (4)
Sharp-Clarke (3)
Richard-Wood (3)
Roach-Tardif (3)
Valenti-Tardif (3)
Tice-Labranche (2)
 Aug 31, 2003 Sun Preseason  Verdun Saint-Jean Shantz-Tice
Clarke-Tice
Tardif-Sharp
Wood-Richard
Bench-Clearing Brawl at 50:18
Wilhelmy-Willett
Shantz-Richard
Brawl at 57:23
Charbonneau-Rasmussen
Leblond-Roach
 Sep 2, 2003 Tue Preseason  Sorel Verdun Deschamps-Frainetti
Allard-Clarke
Deschenes-Shantz
Cadieux-St. Louis
Deschenes-Denis
Karrer-Clarke
Brawl at 51:51
 Sep 4, 2003 Thu Preseason  Verdun Saint-HyacintheAdd Fight
 Sep 5, 2003 Fri Preseason  Saint-Hyacinthe VerdunAdd Fight
 Sep 12, 2003 Fri  Sorel Verdun Leinhos-Bosse (6)
Zimmerman-Shantz (6)
Leinhos-Wood (5)
Major-Theriault (6)
Brawl at 28:38
Leinhos-Bosse (4)
Zimmerman-Wood (2)
Leinhos-Clarke (4)
Guerard-Clarke
 Sep 14, 2003 Sun  Verdun Thetford Mines Theriault-Beausoleil (7)
Shantz-Poulin (4)
Shantz-Page (2)
Theriault-Page (4)
 Sep 19, 2003 Fri  Verdun Laval Denis-Massie
Shantz-Richard
Theriault-Cote (3)
St. Louis-Joly
Clarke-Martin
(Rough) Tardif-Ponte
Mamane-Cote
Theriault-Rezansoff
(Rough) Labranche-Richard
(Rough) Denis-Ponte
 Sep 21, 2003 Sun  Sherbrooke Verdun Dobbyn-Bone (6)
Stacey-Bosse (6)
Kjernisted-Shantz (3)
Kjernisted-Desormeaux (4)
Vandal-Wood (4)
Stacey-Shantz (3)
Robidas-Clarke (3.5)
 Sep 25, 2003 Thu  Verdun Saint-Hyacinthe Desormeaux-Labelle (4)
Tardif-Bahl (4)
Wood-Bennett (5)
Labranche-Melanson (2)
Tardif-Frechette (4)
(Rough) Bouchard-Desnoyers
 Sep 26, 2003 Fri  Saint-Jean Verdun Tice-Bosse (2.5)
Valenti-Shantz (5)
Leroux-Denis (3)
Valenti-Shantz (4)
Mayrand-Desormeaux (4)
Rasmussen-Bouchard (5)
Tice-Wood (8)
 Oct 2, 2003 Thu  Verdun Sherbrooke Clarke-Dobbyn (6)
Wood-Robidas (5)
Clarke-Dobbyn (3)
Bosse-Stacey (7)
Scrum at 50:00
 Oct 3, 2003 Fri  Laval Verdun Ponte-Bouchard
Cote-Desormeaux (6)
Ponte-Denis
Verdule-Clarke
 Oct 10, 2003 Fri  Saint-Georges Verdun Bedard-Clarke (7)
Lessard-Bosse (2)
Garand-Shantz (3)
 Oct 11, 2003 Sat  Verdun Saguenay Bouchard-Lasalle (3)
Brawl at 33:31
Clarke-Dallaire (6)
Wood-Lasalle (8.3)
 Oct 17, 2003 Fri  Granby Verdun Murphy-Clarke (4)
(Cheap) Varhaug-Theriault
Holland-Bosse (4)
(Rough) Varhaug-Theriault
Varhaug-Theriault (6)
 Oct 18, 2003 Sat  Verdun Riviere-du-Loup Bosse-Beliveau (3)
Bouchard-Declerk (7)
Wood-Fillion (6)
Wood-Chouinard (5)
 Oct 23, 2003 Thu  Verdun Trois-Rivieres Bosse-Veronneau (1)
Clarke-Burns (4)
Bouchard-Cote (4)
Labranche-Grenier (4)
Clarke-Deschamps (4)
Wood-Burns (6)
Bosse-Veronneau (5)
 Oct 26, 2003 Sun  Verdun Saint-Jean Theriault-Mayrand
Bone-Valenti
Bosse-Richard
Denis-Tice
Starke-Mayrand
Bone-Valenti
Bosse-Richard
Mamane-Tice
 Oct 31, 2003 Fri  Trois-Rivieres Verdun Deschamps-Clarke (4)
Burns-Bone (3)
Verreault-Bosse (4)
Morin-Starke (3)
Folk-Denis (8)
Grenier-Bone (6)
Verreault-Bosse (3)
Grenier-Clarke
Morin-Labranche
 Nov 2, 2003 Sun  Riviere-du-Loup Verdun Gaetz-Theriault (3)
Malenfant-Bouchard (3)
 Nov 7, 2003 Fri  Verdun Laval Bone-Raby (6)
Bone-Bajurny (5)
Starke-Banach (5)
Clarke-Verdule (4)
Theriault-Deschamps (1)
 Nov 9, 2003 Sun  Saint-Jean Verdun Mayrand-Theriault (3)
Richard-Bone (4)
Valenti-Clarke (5)
Richard-Bone (6)
Mayrand-Wood (3)
 Nov 11, 2003 Tue  Granby Verdun(Refused) Varhaug-Theriault (2)
(Refused) Varhaug-Theriault (3)
Martineau-Bosse (4.7)
Murphy-Wood (5)
Varhaug-Theriault (5)
Murphy-Tardif (4)
Abuse at 56:50 (9)
 Nov 14, 2003 Fri  Verdun Granby Mamane-Geiring (6)
Clarke-Archambault (8)
Bosse-Murphy (8)
Wood-Geiring (6)
Theriault-Varhaug (1)
Theriault-Varhaug (5)
Bone-Murphy (6)
 Nov 18, 2003 Tue  Saint-Hyacinthe Verdun Labelle-Theriault (3)
Gagnon-Bosse (6)
Frechette-Bone (7)
Knight-Clarke (4)
Frechette-Denis (5)
Knight-Wood (4)
 Nov 23, 2003 Sun  Verdun Sorel(Refused) Theriault-Lariviere (3)
Bosse-Leinhos (6)
Bone-Mayrand (7)
Bouchard-Rasmussen (5.5)
Clarke-Roach (5)
Theriault-Lariviere (6.5)
Theriault-Mayrand (4)
Clarke-Rodrigue (3)
 Nov 28, 2003 Fri  Verdun Pont-Rouge Bosse-Duplain (2)
Clarke-Brault (1)
Theriault-Cyr (4)
Clarke-Brault (4)
 Nov 30, 2003 Sun  Saint-Hyacinthe Verdun Payette-Tardif (4.5)
Frechette-Bone (6)
Gagnon-Clarke (6)
Labelle-Isabel (5)
Payette-Tardif (3)
Gagnon-Bosse (4)
Melanson-Clarke (1)
Bertrand-Isabel (5)
Labelle-Bone (5)
Dubois-Cousineau (4)
Melanson-Theriault (3)
 Dec 5, 2003 Fri  Verdun Saint-Jean Theriault-McIntyre (5.8)
Clarke-Valenti (4.7)
Bosse-Richard (5.5)
Denis-Guerard (3.3)
Brawl at 26:18 (8)
(Rough) Clarke-Dollas (3)
Bone-Zimmerman (8)
Tardif-Tice (3.5)
Theriault-Richard (2.3)
Bosse-Valenti (3.7)
Mamane-Paquette (3)
 Dec 7, 2003 Sun  Sorel Verdun Rasmussen-Clarke (7)
Leinhos-Bouchard
Salvail-Bosse
 Dec 11, 2003 Thu  Verdun Sherbrooke Clarke-Dobbyn (5)
Theriault-Nicholson (5)
Bone-Provencher (6)
Theriault-Nicholson (4)
Laplante-Pouliot (2)
Clarke-Robidas (4)
 Dec 12, 2003 Fri  Sherbrooke VerdunBrawl at 0:06 (6)
Newans-Laplante (2)
Stacey-Bosse (5)
Robidas-Clarke (5)
Greene-Denis (6)
Dobbyn-Bone (5)
Nicholson-Starke (2)
Pouliot-Lariviere (3)
Trew-Theriault (5)
Newans-Labranche (3)
 Dec 19, 2003 Fri  Verdun Sorel Bosse-Roach (4)
Brawl at 20:01
Theriault-Mayrand (7)
Isabel-Leinhos (4)
Bosse-Roach (3)
Bone-Leinhos (7)
Clarke-Rasmussen (6)
 Dec 21, 2003 Sun  Quebec Verdun Bolduc-Bone (7)
Veronneau-Clarke (5)
Dube-Theriault (7)
Girard-Laplante (1)
unknown-Theriault
Jutras-Bouchard
Gosselin-Clarke (4)
Girard-Bosse (4)
(Rough) Bolduc-Denis (1)
Dube-Bosse (4.5)
Cote-Bouchard (4)
 Dec 23, 2003 Tue  Saint-Hyacinthe Verdun Frechette-Bone (6)
Melanson-Starke (4)
Knight-Clarke (6)
Gagnon-Bosse (2)
 Dec 28, 2003 Sun  Pont-Rouge Verdun Bissonnette-Bosse (5)
Brault-Clarke (5)
Bissonnette-Bosse
 Jan 2, 2004 Fri  Thetford Mines Verdun Poulin-Bone (3)
Page-Clarke (3)
Beausoleil-Theriault (6)
Poulin-Bone (4)
Sevigny-Tardif (3)
 Jan 4, 2004 Sun  Verdun Granby Bosse-Lanthier (4.7)
Theriault-Murphy (3)
Theriault-Belanger (6)
Injury at 40:00 (4)
 Jan 9, 2004 Fri  Laval Verdun Raby-Nehrling (4)
Bajurny-Clarke (3)
Dumonski-Bone (7)
Major-Payne (1)
Kenny-Nehrling (2)
 Jan 10, 2004 Sat  Verdun Saint-Georges Bone-Shantz (3)
Payne-Isabel (4)
Denis-Tardif (3.5)
Clarke-Lessard (5.5)
Theriault-Isabel (6)
Laplante-Lessard (1)
Bone-Shantz (4)
Brawl at 56:11 (7)
Clarke-Delisle (7.3)
Clarke-Tardif (7)
 Jan 16, 2004 Fri  Sorel Verdun Leinhos-Bosse (4)
Mayrand-Nehrling (5)
Leinhos-Bosse (5)
Lariviere-Theriault
Leinhos-Tardif (6)
Dupre-Denis (4)
Sasseville-Nehrling (6)
Laviolette-Laplante (3)
Dupre-Tardif (4)
Brawl at 60:00 (8)
 Jan 18, 2004 Sun  Verdun Saint-Jean Labranche-Richard
 Jan 23, 2004 Fri  Laval Verdun Bajurny-Bone (6)
Martin-Theriault (5)
Major-Tardif (2)
Raby-Payne (3)
Dumonski-Bosse (6)
 Jan 24, 2004 Sat  Verdun Quebec Clarke-Boily (6)
Bone-Dube (7)
Bosse-Bolduc (3)
Theriault-Jutras
Theriault-Bolduc
Abuse at 22:09
Brawl at 56:03
Payne-unknown
Cousineau-Brind'Amour
Theriault-Dube
Bone-Girard
Abuse at 58:51
Laplante-Fillion
 Jan 30, 2004 Fri  Verdun Sherbrooke Bosse-Dobbyn (3.5)
Bone-Bedard (7)
Clarke-Nicholson (4)
Payne-Robidas (3.5)
Theriault-Rushton (5)
 Feb 1, 2004 Sun  Verdun Saint-HyacintheAdd Fight
 Feb 5, 2004 Thu  Verdun Saint-Hyacinthe Bone-Frechette (6)
Bosse-Knight (4)
Theriault-Menard (2)
Theriault-Payette (5)
Bone-Holland (6)
Clarke-Knight (5)
Brawl at 59:26 (6)
Mamane-Letendre (4)
Bosse-Lauzon (5)
Starke-Bourdeau (3)
 Feb 6, 2004 Fri  Verdun Granby Bone-Lanthier (6)
 Feb 12, 2004 Thu  Saint-Jean VerdunAdd Fight
 Feb 15, 2004 Sun  Verdun Laval Bosse-Bajurny (3)
Bone-Banach (4)
Desormeaux-Major (4)
Payne-Raby (3)
Theriault-Joly (2)
Tardif-Cote (3)
 Feb 17, 2004 Tue  Sherbrooke Verdun Bedard-Bone (4.5)
Rushton-Desormeaux (5)
Nicholson-Bosse (5)
Dobbyn-Starke (1)
Rushton-Desormeaux
 Feb 20, 2004 Fri  Granby Verdun Varhaug-Desormeaux (5)
Lanthier-Clarke (5)
Injury at 17:54 (3)
Injury at 20:20 (4)
(Hit) Varhaug-Desormeaux (3)
Event at 34:52 (3)
Leblond-Lavigne
(Rough) Varhaug-Laplante (3)
 Feb 27, 2004 Fri  Verdun Sorel Bone-Mayrand (3)
 Feb 29, 2004 Sun  Saguenay Verdun Dallaire-Clarke (5)
unknown-Bosse
Stacey-Clarke (6)
 Mar 5, 2004 Fri Round-Robin   Verdun SorelAdd Fight
 Mar 7, 2004 Sun Round-Robin   Laval Verdun Banach-Clarke (4)
unknown-Theriault
 Mar 9, 2004 Tue Round-Robin   Verdun Sherbrooke Desormeaux-Rushton (3.5)
 Mar 12, 2004 Fri Round-Robin   Sorel Verdun Rasmussen-Clarke (6)
 Mar 14, 2004 Sun Round-Robin   Verdun Laval Clarke-Bajurny (3)
Brawl at 31:36
Bouchard-Cote (4)
Bouchard-Grande (4)
Mamane-Major (6)
Payne-Joly (6)
 Mar 16, 2004 Tue Round-Robin   Sherbrooke Verdun Newans-Theriault (6)
Chicoine-Bouchard (4)
Bedard-Tardif (6.5)
 Mar 19, 2004 Fri QF Game 1 Sherbrooke Verdun Dobbyn-Clarke (6)
Bedard-Payne (6.3)
Robidas-Bone (4)
Rushton-Desormeaux (5)
Dobbyn-Clarke (2)
Chicoine-Mamane
 Mar 21, 2004 Sun QF Game 2 Verdun Sherbrooke Chiasson-Groleau
 Mar 23, 2004 Tue QF Game 3 Sherbrooke Verdun Bedard-Theriault (7)
 Mar 26, 2004 Fri QF Game 4 Verdun Sherbrooke Bone-Dobbyn (4)
Clarke-Robidas (5.5)
Hyacinthe-Tremblay (5)
Mamane-Latour (4)
 Apr 4, 2004 Sun SF Game 1 Saint-Jean VerdunAdd Fight
 Apr 7, 2004 Wed SF Game 2 Verdun Saint-JeanAdd Fight
 Apr 9, 2004 Fri SF Game 3 Saint-Jean VerdunBench-Clearing Brawl at 0:00 (8.5)
Paquette-unknown (3.5)
Valenti-Bosse (3)
Zimmerman-Bone (4.5)
Gaetz-Theriault (7)
Richard-Payne (2.5)
(Rough) Gervais-unknown (5.5)
Richard-Theriault
Guerard-Clarke (3)
Tice-Tardif (7)
 Apr 11, 2004 Sun SF Game 4 Verdun Saint-Jean Theriault-Richard (4)
 Apr 13, 2004 Tue SF Game 5 Saint-Jean Verdun Valenti-Clarke (4)
 Apr 15, 2004 Thu SF Game 6 Verdun Saint-Jean Theriault-Gaetz (6.4)
 Apr 28, 2004 Wed Final Game 1 Verdun Saint-Georges Bone-Shantz
Mamane-Delisle
Payne-Lessard
Brawl at 59:57 (8)
Desormeaux-Isabel
 Apr 30, 2004 Fri Final Game 2 Saint-Georges Verdun Isabel-Desormeaux (7)
 May 2, 2004 Sun Final Game 3 Verdun Saint-GeorgesAdd Fight
 May 5, 2004 Wed Final Game 4 Saint-Georges Verdun Shantz-Desormeaux (3)
Brawl at 59:31
Tardif-Laplante
Lesage-Benoit
 May 7, 2004 Fri Final Game 5 Verdun Saint-Georges Payne-Shantz (3)
Clarke-Tardif (6)
Theriault-Garand (4)
(Rough) Laplante-Laflamme (5)
 May 9, 2004 Sun Final Game 6 Saint-Georges Verdun Tardif-Desormeaux
 May 11, 2004 Tue Final Game 7 Verdun Saint-GeorgesAdd Fight

Loved By (2)Hated By
Gothica639: A team of scrappers that somehow got to ...
SteveTheBossBosse29
no one
Add Verdun Dragons 2003-2004 to my Love ListAdd Verdun Dragons 2003-2004 to my Hate List
Add Verdun Dragons 2003-2004 to one of my Top 10 Lists

Verdun Dragons 2003-2004 Stats
Fight Clips: Verdun Dragons 2003-2004
Fights Tapes/DVD: Verdun Dragons 2003-2004
Game Videos: Verdun Dragons 2003-2004
   Verdun Dragons 2002-2003 Fights      Verdun Dragons 2004-2005 Fights   
Franchise Fighting History: Verdun / Saint-Laurent / Iberville / Haut-Richelieu Dragons
LNAH 2003-2004 Fights
LNAH Fights
Top