The 2009-2010 Abbotsford Heat

Fighters

  Fights  Won  Lost  Drawn  Win %  Unfair  No Dec'n  Fun 
 J.D. Watt 25473470114.2
 Ryley Grantham 2358544055.4
 Garth Murray 1341160074.5
 Matt Pelech 1161166034.5
 Peter Vandermeer 502145024.7
 Brett Sutter 512148015.0
 Brad Cole 310160015.8
 Keith Aulie 320065014.5
 Jamie Lundmark 301135012.5
 Brett Palin 2000N/A02N/A
 Jason Jaffray 210160004.5
 Radek Smolenak 200153014.8
 Kris Chucko 2000N/A02N/A
 Gord Baldwin 210070015.5
 Hugo Carpentier 1000N/A01N/A
 Keith Seabrook 101020004.0
 John Armstrong 1000N/A01N/A
 Logan MacMillan 1000N/A01N/A
 Carter Bancks 100147005.0
 Tyler Spurgeon 1000N/A01N/A
 Mark Mitera 101020003.0
 Josh Meyers 1000N/A01N/A
 Cam Cunning 1000N/A01N/A
 Shawn Weller 1000N/A01N/A
 Olivier Latendresse 1000N/A01N/A
 Riley Armstrong 101030004.0
 Team 113252517500464.7

Game Schedule

 Sep 25, 2009 Fri Preseason  Manitoba Abbotsford Collins-Grantham (5)
Waugh-Aulie
Ellington-Watt
McCue-Vandermeer
Maxwell-Watt
 Sep 27, 2009 Sun Preseason  Manitoba Abbotsford McCue-Grantham
Maxwell-Murray
 Oct 9, 2009 Fri  San Antonio Abbotsford Bodie-Pelech
(Hit) Hollweg-Germyn (4)
Hoggan-Palin
Hollweg-Cunning
 Oct 10, 2009 Sat  San Antonio Abbotsford Donally-Grantham (6.5)
Beleskey-Lundmark (4)
Sullivan-Murray
 Oct 13, 2009 Tue  Abbotsford Manitoba(Rough) Armstrong-McCue
Grantham-Waugh (5)
 Oct 14, 2009 Wed  Abbotsford Manitoba Murray-McIver
 Oct 16, 2009 Fri  Milwaukee Abbotsford Ford-Sutter (5)
Matheson-Chucko
 Oct 17, 2009 Sat  Milwaukee AbbotsfordAdd Fight
 Oct 20, 2009 Tue  Toronto Abbotsford Greenop-Grantham (7)
Evans-Murray
Hamilton-Cole
Hanson-Armstrong
(Rough) Hanson-Armstrong (2)
Oreskovic-Grantham
 Oct 21, 2009 Wed  Toronto Abbotsford Greenop-Watt (6)
Hamilton-Baldwin (5.5)
Brawl at 17:54
Berry-Palin
Evans-Carpentier
Scott-Chucko
 Oct 23, 2009 Fri  Abbotsford Grand Rapids Watt-Crosty (4.7)
(Cheap) Chucko-Delmore
 Oct 24, 2009 Sat  Abbotsford Chicago Murray-Sipotz
Lundmark-Sterling (1)
 Oct 25, 2009 Sun  Abbotsford Grand Rapids Sutter-Ehrhardt (6)
Murray-Newbury (5)
Seabrook-Newbury (4)
 Oct 28, 2009 Wed  Abbotsford Milwaukee(Hit) Baldwin-Jessiman
Watt-Jessiman (5)
Pelech-Grant (6)
 Oct 30, 2009 Fri  Abbotsford Hamilton Watt-Conboy
Lundmark-White
 Nov 1, 2009 Sun  Abbotsford Lake ErieAdd Fight
 Nov 6, 2009 Fri  Rockford Abbotsford Bois-Grantham
 Nov 7, 2009 Sat  Rockford Abbotsford Cullimore-Grantham (5)
 Nov 12, 2009 Thu  Abbotsford Milwaukee Jaffray-Spaling (6)
Pelech-Yonkman (1.5)
Grantham-Ford (8)
Grantham-Grant (5.5)
 Nov 13, 2009 Fri  Abbotsford Peoria(Rough) Vandermeer-Richmond
Pelech-Reaves (7)
Pelech-Sonne (3.5)
(Refused) Grantham-Peluso
 Nov 14, 2009 Sat  Abbotsford Rockford Murray-Dowell (6)
Baldwin-Brophey
Sutter-Kearns (5)
 Nov 17, 2009 Tue  Hamilton Abbotsford Henry-Watt (3)
 Nov 18, 2009 Wed  Hamilton Abbotsford Neilson-Pelech (6)
 Nov 20, 2009 Fri  Bridgeport AbbotsfordAdd Fight
 Nov 21, 2009 Sat  Bridgeport AbbotsfordAdd Fight
 Nov 25, 2009 Wed  Abbotsford Peoria Jaffray-Paddock (3)
 Nov 27, 2009 Fri  Abbotsford ChicagoAdd Fight
 Nov 28, 2009 Sat  Abbotsford Rockford Grantham-Flinn (4)
Pelech-Bois
Watt-Dowell
 Dec 1, 2009 Tue  Abbotsford Toronto Pelech-Rogers (3)
(Refused) Murray-Rosehill
 Dec 5, 2009 Sat  Rochester Abbotsford(Cheap) Taylor-Watt
Repik-Sutter
 Dec 6, 2009 Sun  Rochester AbbotsfordAdd Fight
 Dec 9, 2009 Wed  Abbotsford Hamilton Aulie-Stewart (5)
 Dec 11, 2009 Fri  Abbotsford RochesterAdd Fight
 Dec 13, 2009 Sun  Abbotsford HamiltonScrum at 32:02
 Dec 19, 2009 Sat  Peoria Abbotsford Reaves-Grantham (7)
Strachan-Pelech
 Dec 20, 2009 Sun  Peoria AbbotsfordAdd Fight
 Dec 27, 2009 Sun  Abbotsford ManitobaAdd Fight
 Dec 28, 2009 Mon  Abbotsford Manitoba Watt-Waugh (5)
Grantham-Labrie (5.4)
 Jan 1, 2010 Fri  Abbotsford San Antonio Murray-Morgan (4)
 Jan 2, 2010 Sat  Abbotsford San Antonio(Hit) Backlund-Orpik
Vandermeer-Lessard (3)
 Jan 3, 2010 Sun  Abbotsford Houston Vandermeer-Kassian (5)
 Jan 8, 2010 Fri  Texas Abbotsford(Hit) Tousignant-Pelech (2)
Shelast-Pelech (4)
 Jan 9, 2010 Sat  Texas AbbotsfordAdd Fight
 Jan 12, 2010 Tue  Manitoba Abbotsford Pope-Aulie (4)
Desbiens-Watt (5)
 Jan 13, 2010 Wed  Manitoba Abbotsford Maxwell-Murray (1)
Desbiens-Grantham (7)
Ramsey-Watt (2)
Labrie-Grantham (6)
Scrum at 59:57
 Jan 15, 2010 Fri  Lake Erie Abbotsford Gawryletz-Watt (3)
 Jan 16, 2010 Sat  Lake Erie AbbotsfordAdd Fight
 Jan 22, 2010 Fri  Houston Abbotsford Kalus-Watt (4)
Gillies-Sutter (4)
Falk-Watt (5)
 Jan 23, 2010 Sat  Houston AbbotsfordAdd Fight
 Jan 29, 2010 Fri  Abbotsford Texas Grantham-Gazdic (4)
Grantham-Gazdic (3)
Watt-Wathier (6)
Murray-Gazdic
 Jan 30, 2010 Sat  Abbotsford TexasAdd Fight
 Feb 1, 2010 Mon  Abbotsford HoustonAdd Fight
 Feb 4, 2010 Thu  Chicago AbbotsfordAdd Fight
 Feb 5, 2010 Fri  Chicago AbbotsfordAdd Fight
 Feb 8, 2010 Mon  Toronto AbbotsfordAdd Fight
 Feb 9, 2010 Tue  Toronto Abbotsford Berry-Watt (2.5)
Evans-Cole (4.5)
Rosehill-Grantham (6.5)
 Feb 12, 2010 Fri  Abbotsford RochesterAdd Fight
 Feb 13, 2010 Sat  Abbotsford HamiltonAdd Fight
 Feb 15, 2010 Mon  Abbotsford TorontoAdd Fight
 Feb 19, 2010 Fri  Abbotsford Providence Armstrong-Bodnarchuk (4)
 Feb 20, 2010 Sat  Abbotsford Bridgeport Cole-DiBenedetto (7)
Mini-Brawl at 18:35
Vandermeer-Haley
 Feb 21, 2010 Sun  Abbotsford Providence Grantham-MacDermid
 Feb 24, 2010 Wed  Abbotsford Bridgeport Vandermeer-Gillies (6)
Smolenak-Haley (4.8)
Murray-Reich (4.5)
(Almost) Watt-Gillies
 Feb 26, 2010 Fri  Abbotsford Worcester Watt-Loprieno
 Feb 27, 2010 Sat  Abbotsford Worcester Watt-Mashinter
Smolenak-Moore
 Mar 2, 2010 Tue  Providence AbbotsfordAdd Fight
 Mar 3, 2010 Wed  Providence AbbotsfordAdd Fight
 Mar 5, 2010 Fri  Worcester Abbotsford Westgarth-Watt
McCarthy-Weller
 Mar 6, 2010 Sat  Worcester Abbotsford Mashinter-Grantham
 Mar 12, 2010 Fri  Lake Erie AbbotsfordAdd Fight
 Mar 13, 2010 Sat  Lake Erie AbbotsfordAdd Fight
 Mar 20, 2010 Sat  Abbotsford Lake ErieAdd Fight
 Mar 21, 2010 Sun  Abbotsford Toronto Grantham-Stokes (5)
Watt-Oreskovic (3)
 Mar 26, 2010 Fri  Hamilton Abbotsford Henry-Watt
 Mar 27, 2010 Sat  Hamilton Abbotsford White-Murray (6.5)
Scrum at 6:32
Henry-Watt
(Cheap) Desjardins-Watt
Abuse at 22:36 (10)
 Mar 29, 2010 Mon  Manitoba Abbotsford Volpatti-MacMillan
Desbiens-Watt
Maxwell-Murray
 Mar 30, 2010 Tue  Manitoba AbbotsfordAdd Fight
 Apr 2, 2010 Fri  Grand Rapids AbbotsfordAdd Fight
 Apr 3, 2010 Sat  Grand Rapids AbbotsfordAdd Fight
 Apr 7, 2010 Wed  Abbotsford Lake Erie Watt-Cohen (5)
 Apr 10, 2010 Sat  Abbotsford Lake ErieAdd Fight
 Apr 11, 2010 Sun  Abbotsford Toronto Grantham-Rosehill (5)
Grantham-Evans (3)
 Apr 15, 2010 Thu Round 1 Game 1 Abbotsford RochesterAdd Fight
 Apr 17, 2010 Sat Round 1 Game 2 Abbotsford Rochester Pelech-Roy (5)
Bancks-Matthias (5)
Mini-Brawl at 58:19
Mitera-Mink (3)
 Apr 19, 2010 Mon Round 1 Game 3 Rochester Abbotsford Johnson-Spurgeon
Scrum at 43:32
Henry-Meyers
Scrum at 58:14
 Apr 21, 2010 Wed Round 1 Game 4 Rochester Abbotsford MacIntyre-Watt
 Apr 23, 2010 Fri Round 1 Game 5 Rochester AbbotsfordScrum at 59:56
 Apr 25, 2010 Sun Round 1 Game 6 Abbotsford Rochester Latendresse-Taffe
 Apr 27, 2010 Tue Round 1 Game 7 Abbotsford RochesterAdd Fight
 Apr 29, 2010 Thu QF Game 1 Abbotsford HamiltonAdd Fight
 May 2, 2010 Sun QF Game 2 Abbotsford Hamilton(Cheap) unknown-Glumac
 May 4, 2010 Tue QF Game 3 Hamilton AbbotsfordScrum at 4:57
 May 6, 2010 Thu QF Game 4 Hamilton AbbotsfordAdd Fight
 May 8, 2010 Sat QF Game 5 Hamilton AbbotsfordAdd Fight
 May 10, 2010 Mon QF Game 6 Abbotsford HamiltonAdd Fight

Loved ByHated By
no oneno one
Add Abbotsford Heat 2009-2010 to my Love ListAdd Abbotsford Heat 2009-2010 to my Hate List
Add Abbotsford Heat 2009-2010 to one of my Top 10 Lists

Abbotsford Heat 2009-2010 Stats
Fight Clips: Abbotsford Heat 2009-2010
Game Videos: Abbotsford Heat 2009-2010
   Abbotsford Heat 2008-2009 Fights      Abbotsford Heat 2010-2011 Fights   
Franchise Fighting History: Stockton Heat / Adirondack Flames / Abbotsford Heat / Quad City Flames / Omaha Knights
AHL 2009-2010 Fights
AHL Fights
Top