The 2009-2010 AHL Season
October Schedule and Fights

 Oct 2, 2009 Fri  Texas San AntonioAdd Event
 Oct 2, 2009 Fri  Houston Manitoba Kassian-Desbiens (6) 
Stoner-Ramsey
Mini-Brawl at 29:15
Noreau-McIver
Smith-Maxwell
 Oct 3, 2009 Sat  Worcester Adirondack Mashinter-Klotz (5) 
 Oct 3, 2009 Sat  Manchester Albany Westgarth-Fitzgerald (5.7) 
Bagnall-Angelidis (3) 
 Oct 3, 2009 Sat  Lowell Bridgeport Davison-Haley (4.5) 
Robitaille-Marcinko
Robitaille-Westgarth (4) 
 Oct 3, 2009 Sat  Norfolk HersheyAdd Event
 Oct 3, 2009 Sat  Portland Springfield(Cheap) DiPenta-Brennan (4)
Cowan-Brennan (5.3) 
 Oct 3, 2009 Sat  Hartford BinghamtonAdd Event
 Oct 3, 2009 Sat  Lake Erie RochesterAdd Event
 Oct 3, 2009 Sat  Syracuse Wilkes-Barre(Rough) Picard-Johnson
(Hit) Legein-Vitale
Harvey-Vitale (8.2) 
(Rough) Pelletier-Engelland
 Oct 3, 2009 Sat  Milwaukee ChicagoAdd Event
 Oct 3, 2009 Sat  Grand Rapids Peoria Crosty-Love (7.6) 
 Oct 3, 2009 Sat  San Antonio Texas Festerling-Stephenson
Bodie-Stephenson
 Oct 3, 2009 Sat  Houston Manitoba Weller-McCue
Kalus-McIver (4) 
 Oct 4, 2009 Sun  Rockford Peoria Flinn-Peluso (5.7) 
 Oct 4, 2009 Sun  Hamilton Toronto Glumac-Ondrus (3) 
Neilson-Greenop (7.7) 
 Oct 4, 2009 Sun  Springfield Providence Arsene-Lefebvre (7)
Taylor-McQuaid
 Oct 9, 2009 Fri  Portland Albany Cowan-Blanchard
Weber-Goertzen
 Oct 9, 2009 Fri  Worcester Bridgeport Petrecki-Haley (5) 
Mashinter-Westgarth (5) 
 Oct 9, 2009 Fri  Hartford Providence(Rough) Parenteau-MacDonald (3)
Dupont-Fata
Byers-McQuaid
Byers-McQuaid
 Oct 9, 2009 Fri  Lake Erie Rochester Durno-McArdle
 Oct 9, 2009 Fri  Hershey Wilkes-Barre(Hit) Alzner-Brookbank (3)
Amadio-Brookbank (4) 
 Oct 9, 2009 Fri  Syracuse Binghamton Harvey-Yablonski (4.8) 
Mirasty-Spencer (6.7) 
Harvey-Yablonski (4.5) 
 Oct 9, 2009 Fri  Manchester Norfolk Westgarth-Fritz (5) 
Piskula-Craig
Parse-Mihalik
 Oct 9, 2009 Fri  Springfield AdirondackAdd Event
 Oct 9, 2009 Fri  Rockford HamiltonAdd Event
 Oct 9, 2009 Fri  Milwaukee Peoria Scatchard-Strachan (4) 
 Oct 9, 2009 Fri  Chicago Manitoba Oystrick-Bolduc (5)
 Oct 9, 2009 Fri  Texas HoustonAdd Event
 Oct 9, 2009 Fri  San Antonio Abbotsford Bodie-Pelech
(Hit) Hollweg-Germyn (4)
Hoggan-Palin
Hollweg-Cunning
 Oct 10, 2009 Sat  Grand Rapids TorontoAdd Event
 Oct 10, 2009 Sat  Rochester Albany Mink-Olson
Henry-Blanchard
 Oct 10, 2009 Sat  Springfield Hartford Brennan-Henley (3) 
Taylor-Rissmiller
Peckham-Soryal (3)
Taylor-Dupont
Henrich-Dupont
Arsene-Owens (4) 
 Oct 10, 2009 Sat  Worcester Lowell McCauley-Davison (6.5) 
 Oct 10, 2009 Sat  Providence PortlandAdd Event
 Oct 10, 2009 Sat  Hershey Binghamton Amadio-Spencer (3.5) 
Gordon-Lee
 Oct 10, 2009 Sat  Bridgeport Wilkes-Barre(Hit) Martin-Engelland (6) 
(Cheap) Morency-Vitale
Line Brawl at 29:19 (8.5) 
Westgarth-Boogaard (5) 
Gillies-Bortuzzo (5.7)
Haley-Johnson (5)
Morency-Vitale (3)
Kohn-Caputi (2) 
 Oct 10, 2009 Sat  Manchester Norfolk Bagnall-Mihalik (5) 
 Oct 10, 2009 Sat  Rockford Lake Erie Petiot-Wilson (5) 
 Oct 10, 2009 Sat  Adirondack Syracuse Clackson-Liffiton (5) 
Clackson-Mirasty (7.3) 
 Oct 10, 2009 Sat  Chicago ManitobaAdd Event
 Oct 10, 2009 Sat  Texas HoustonAdd Event
 Oct 10, 2009 Sat  San Antonio Abbotsford Donally-Grantham (6.5) 
Beleskey-Lundmark (4) 
Sullivan-Murray
 Oct 11, 2009 Sun  Portland Lowell Weber-Corrente (5) 
(Cheap) Brennan-Mills (6)
 Oct 11, 2009 Sun  Rockford Toronto Brennan-Berry (3.5)
 Oct 11, 2009 Sun  Hartford ProvidenceAdd Event
 Oct 11, 2009 Sun  Manchester Hershey Segal-Pinizzotto (4)
Westgarth-Sugden (7) 
(Hit) Loktionov-Collins
Campbell-Collins (1)
 Oct 12, 2009 Mon  Binghamton Bridgeport Spencer-Gillies (4.5) 
 Oct 12, 2009 Mon  Syracuse Rochester Sestito-McArdle (5) 
 Oct 13, 2009 Tue  San Antonio Lake ErieScrum at 59:38
 Oct 13, 2009 Tue  Abbotsford Manitoba(Rough) Armstrong-McCue
Grantham-Waugh (5) 
 Oct 14, 2009 Wed  Norfolk Albany Lashoff-Blanchard (5) 
 Oct 14, 2009 Wed  Rockford Chicago Kearns-Kaip (4) 
Dowell-Oystrick (6)
 Oct 14, 2009 Wed  Milwaukee Peoria Grant-King (5.5) 
 Oct 14, 2009 Wed  Abbotsford Manitoba Murray-McIver
 Oct 15, 2009 Thu  Grand Rapids Texas(Almost) Newbury-Rallo (2)
 Oct 16, 2009 Fri  Hartford Portland Byers-DiPenta
Weise-DiPenta (3) 
 Oct 16, 2009 Fri  Wilkes-Barre Binghamton(Rough) Johnson-Smith
 Oct 16, 2009 Fri  Lowell Providence Robitaille-MacDermid (5) 
Magnan-McQuaid (6) 
Swift-Bodnarchuk
 Oct 16, 2009 Fri  Toronto RochesterAdd Event
 Oct 16, 2009 Fri  Hershey AdirondackAdd Event
 Oct 16, 2009 Fri  Manitoba Lake ErieAdd Event
 Oct 16, 2009 Fri  Manchester Springfield Bagnall-Peckham (4) 
 Oct 16, 2009 Fri  Norfolk Syracuse Fritz-Mirasty (5.8) 
 Oct 16, 2009 Fri  Hamilton Peoria White-Paddock (5) 
 Oct 16, 2009 Fri  Chicago RockfordAdd Event
 Oct 16, 2009 Fri  San Antonio HoustonAdd Event
 Oct 16, 2009 Fri  Milwaukee Abbotsford Ford-Sutter (5) 
Matheson-Chucko
 Oct 17, 2009 Sat  Rochester Toronto McArdle-Evans (4) 
 Oct 17, 2009 Sat  Albany Adirondack Olson-Clackson (5) 
 Oct 17, 2009 Sat  Norfolk Bridgeport(Rough) Parrish-Martin (2)
 Oct 17, 2009 Sat  Portland ManchesterAdd Event
 Oct 17, 2009 Sat  Hartford SpringfieldAdd Event
 Oct 17, 2009 Sat  Hershey BinghamtonAdd Event
 Oct 17, 2009 Sat  Syracuse Wilkes-Barre Mirasty-Boogaard (5.3) 
 Oct 17, 2009 Sat  Lowell Worcester Davison-McCauley (2.7) 
Mills-Loprieno (4) 
Perkovich-Mashinter (4)
 Oct 17, 2009 Sat  Manitoba Lake Erie Maxwell-Bordeleau (5) 
(Rough) Desbiens-Mercier
Labrie-Skinner
Maxwell-Aspenlind
 Oct 17, 2009 Sat  Hamilton Chicago Neilson-Stewart (5)
 Oct 17, 2009 Sat  Grand Rapids San AntonioAdd Event
 Oct 17, 2009 Sat  Peoria Rockford Reaves-Dowell
Richmond-Kearns
Porter-Brennan
 Oct 17, 2009 Sat  Texas HoustonAdd Event
 Oct 17, 2009 Sat  Milwaukee AbbotsfordAdd Event
 Oct 18, 2009 Sun  Springfield Manchester Brennan-Westgarth 
 Oct 18, 2009 Sun  Albany Worcester Herauf-McCauley (1) 
 Oct 18, 2009 Sun  Adirondack Bridgeport Clackson-Rechlicz (5.7) 
 Oct 18, 2009 Sun  Grand Rapids San Antonio Crosty-Lessard (6.7) 
 Oct 18, 2009 Sun  Portland Providence Cowan-MacDonald (4) 
Kostka-Lefebvre (6) 
McCormick-Marchand (5) 
Turnbull-Lehtonen (7)
 Oct 19, 2009 Mon  Manitoba Hamilton Desbiens-Neilson (2)
 Oct 20, 2009 Tue  Bridgeport Lowell(Refused) Rechlicz-Cormier
Martin-Davison (4.3) 
Marcinko-Robitaille (4.5) 
(Hit) Mauldin-Robitaille
Gleed-Robitaille (5) 
 Oct 20, 2009 Tue  Manitoba Hamilton McIver-Neilson
 Oct 20, 2009 Tue  Lake Erie TexasAdd Event
 Oct 20, 2009 Tue  Toronto Abbotsford Greenop-Grantham (7)
Evans-Murray
Hamilton-Cole
Hanson-Armstrong
(Rough) Hanson-Armstrong (2)
Oreskovic-Grantham
 Oct 21, 2009 Wed  Binghamton Rochester Spencer-Bonneau (5.5) 
 Oct 21, 2009 Wed  Rockford Peoria Brennan-Richmond (3.5)
Kearns-Love (5) 
(Cheap) Davis-Bishop
Davis-Sonne
 Oct 21, 2009 Wed  Lake Erie HoustonAdd Event
 Oct 21, 2009 Wed  Toronto Abbotsford Greenop-Watt (6) 
Hamilton-Baldwin (5.5) 
Brawl at 17:54 
Berry-Palin
Evans-Carpentier
Scott-Chucko 
 Oct 23, 2009 Fri  Rochester Albany Bonneau-Olson (6) 
 Oct 23, 2009 Fri  Abbotsford Grand Rapids Watt-Crosty (4.7) 
(Cheap) Chucko-Delmore
 Oct 23, 2009 Fri  Worcester Providence McLaren-Clouthier (3.8) 
 Oct 23, 2009 Fri  Hershey Wilkes-Barre Amadio-Boogaard (2.3) 
 Oct 23, 2009 Fri  Portland Norfolk Cowan-Mihalik
 Oct 23, 2009 Fri  Hartford Adirondack Soryal-Klotz (8.4) 
 Oct 23, 2009 Fri  Bridgeport Manchester Rechlicz-Westgarth (5.3) 
Martin-Segal (4.3) 
Rechlicz-Westgarth (4.5) 
 Oct 23, 2009 Fri  Lowell Springfield(Cheap) Taormina-MacMurchy (4)
Robitaille-Taylor (4) 
Cormier-Brennan (2) 
 Oct 23, 2009 Fri  Binghamton Syracuse Smith-Sestito (5.5) 
Spencer-Harvey (6.5) 
Kinrade-McBride (6) 
 Oct 23, 2009 Fri  Hamilton San Antonio Neilson-Bodie (2) 
(Rough) Glumac-Hollweg
 Oct 23, 2009 Fri  Milwaukee Rockford Yonkman-Bois (4) 
McKenzie-Phillips (5) 
 Oct 23, 2009 Fri  Manitoba ChicagoAdd Event
 Oct 23, 2009 Fri  Lake Erie TexasAdd Event
 Oct 24, 2009 Sat  Adirondack Albany Clackson-Blanchard (2) 
Klotz-Fitzgerald (8.2) 
 Oct 24, 2009 Sat  Wilkes-Barre Bridgeport Boulerice-Gillies (4.3) 
Brookbank-Rechlicz (5.3) 
Boulerice-Gillies (5.6) 
 Oct 24, 2009 Sat  Toronto Grand RapidsAdd Event
 Oct 24, 2009 Sat  Lowell HartfordAdd Event
 Oct 24, 2009 Sat  Binghamton Hershey Bass-Wellar (4) 
Baier-Bruess (5) 
Smith-Reid 
 Oct 24, 2009 Sat  Providence Manchester MacDermid-Bagnall (4)
 Oct 24, 2009 Sat  Springfield WorcesterAdd Event
 Oct 24, 2009 Sat  Portland Norfolk Rank-Smolenak (8.5)
 Oct 24, 2009 Sat  Rochester Syracuse Bonneau-Mirasty (4.2) 
Bonneau-Mirasty (7.4) 
McArdle-Sestito
 Oct 24, 2009 Sat  Abbotsford Chicago Murray-Sipotz 
Lundmark-Sterling (1)
 Oct 24, 2009 Sat  Rockford Peoria Brennan-Reaves (3.3) 
 Oct 24, 2009 Sat  Houston San Antonio Kassian-Lessard 
Falk-Bodie
Gillies-Meyer
Almond-Zimmerman (3) 
 Oct 24, 2009 Sat  Hamilton Texas Neilson-Gazdic (5) 
 Oct 24, 2009 Sat  Manitoba Milwaukee(Hit) Pope-Guite
McIver-Grant (6) 
 Oct 25, 2009 Sun  Worcester HartfordAdd Event
 Oct 25, 2009 Sun  Albany Bridgeport Fitzgerald-Morency (4.3) 
Bellemore-Martin (4.5) 
Herauf-Morency (2.5) 
 Oct 25, 2009 Sun  Springfield LowellAdd Event
 Oct 25, 2009 Sun  Houston San AntonioAdd Event
 Oct 25, 2009 Sun  Abbotsford Grand Rapids Sutter-Ehrhardt (6) 
Murray-Newbury (5) 
Seabrook-Newbury (4)
 Oct 25, 2009 Sun  Portland HersheyAdd Event
 Oct 25, 2009 Sun  Syracuse Rochester Mirasty-Bonneau (7.4) 
Line Brawl at 59:50 
Harvey-Beaverson (6)
Mirasty-Bonneau (5.3) 
 Oct 27, 2009 Tue  Hamilton HoustonAdd Event
 Oct 28, 2009 Wed  Rockford ChicagoAdd Event
 Oct 28, 2009 Wed  Abbotsford Milwaukee(Hit) Baldwin-Jessiman
Watt-Jessiman (5) 
Pelech-Grant (6) 
 Oct 29, 2009 Thu  Houston Grand RapidsAdd Event
 Oct 29, 2009 Thu  Wilkes-Barre Manitoba Boogaard-McCue (5.5) 
Boulerice-Maxwell (4.3) 
Lovejoy-Desbiens (1) 
Boogaard-Maxwell (5) 
 Oct 30, 2009 Fri  Springfield AlbanyAdd Event
 Oct 30, 2009 Fri  Houston Grand RapidsMini-Brawl at 25:32
Kalus-Janik (6) 
 Oct 30, 2009 Fri  Hershey Hartford Sugden-Henley (4.4) 
Amadio-Dupont
Osala-Henley (5.5) 
 Oct 30, 2009 Fri  Lowell Portland Robitaille-DiPenta
 Oct 30, 2009 Fri  Adirondack Toronto Klotz-Oreskovic (6.3) 
 Oct 30, 2009 Fri  Rochester Binghamton Bonneau-Bailey
 Oct 30, 2009 Fri  Bridgeport WorcesterAdd Event
 Oct 30, 2009 Fri  Syracuse NorfolkAdd Event
 Oct 30, 2009 Fri  Abbotsford Hamilton Watt-Conboy
Lundmark-White
 Oct 30, 2009 Fri  Peoria Lake Erie Love-Bordeleau
 Oct 30, 2009 Fri  Providence ManchesterAdd Event
 Oct 30, 2009 Fri  Rockford Milwaukee Bois-Yonkman
Bickell-Grant
 Oct 30, 2009 Fri  Texas San AntonioAdd Event
 Oct 30, 2009 Fri  Wilkes-Barre Manitoba Engelland-Labrie (4) 
 Oct 31, 2009 Sat  Peoria Lake Erie Love-Bordeleau (5) 
 Oct 31, 2009 Sat  Lowell Springfield(Hit) Vasyunov-Brennan
Robitaille-Brennan (4) 
Cormier-Plante
Robitaille-Arsene (5) 
 Oct 31, 2009 Sat  Providence Hartford Clouthier-Soryal (7.8) 
Lefebvre-Sauer (2) 
Lefebvre-Owens (3) 
Weller-Soryal (5.5) 
Wozniewski-Chappell 
(Rough) Lefebvre-Dupont
 Oct 31, 2009 Sat  Albany Hershey Herauf-Amadio
 Oct 31, 2009 Sat  Worcester Manchester Mashinter-Bagnall (4) 
 Oct 31, 2009 Sat  Bridgeport Portland Westgarth-Wanvig (4) 
(Refused) Morency-Cowan
 Oct 31, 2009 Sat  Chicago Texas Gratton-Gazdic (6.2) 
 Oct 31, 2009 Sat  Milwaukee Rockford Ford-Dowell (6)

   September Schedule and Fights      November Schedule and Fights   
AHL 2009-2010 Season Fights
AHL Fights
Top