The 2009-2010 WHL Season
January Schedule and Fights

 Jan 1, 2010 Fri  Medicine Hat Swift CurrentAdd Event
 Jan 2, 2010 Sat  Prince Albert Brandon Yaworski-Van De Velde (3) 
Hrynyk-Ferland (6.5) 
 Jan 2, 2010 Sat  Regina LethbridgeAdd Event
 Jan 2, 2010 Sat  Swift Current Medicine Hat Sullivan-Glasspoole (1.5) 
Stickland-Kundratek (6) 
 Jan 2, 2010 Sat  Edmonton Red DeerAdd Event
 Jan 2, 2010 Sat  Chilliwack Kelowna Manning-Callahan (6) 
Wentworth-Matheson (5) 
 Jan 2, 2010 Sat  Saskatoon PortlandAdd Event
 Jan 2, 2010 Sat  Kamloops Prince GeorgeAdd Event
 Jan 2, 2010 Sat  Spokane Vancouver Beach-Bouma (5) 
Baldwin-Scholten (6) 
(Hit) Uher-Nunn
Uher-Barnett (4) 
Baldwin-Bouma (3) 
 Jan 2, 2010 Sat  Tri-City Everett McIntosh-Elynuik (5.5) 
 Jan 3, 2010 Sun  Red Deer Edmonton Weller-Wilson (3) 
Ferraro-Burns (5) 
Weller-Nichol (4) 
 Jan 3, 2010 Sun  Kamloops Prince GeorgeAdd Event
 Jan 3, 2010 Sun  Lethbridge Calgary Tot-Sylvester (4) 
 Jan 3, 2010 Sun  Prince Albert Moose Jaw Yaworski-McIlrath (6) 
Aschim-MacMaster (6) 
 Jan 3, 2010 Sun  Everett PortlandAdd Event
 Jan 3, 2010 Sun  Kelowna VancouverAdd Event
 Jan 3, 2010 Sun  Spokane Seattle Baldwin-Lund (7) 
 Jan 3, 2010 Sun  Saskatoon Tri-CityAdd Event
 Jan 5, 2010 Tue  Everett Kamloops Elynuik-Underwood
 Jan 5, 2010 Tue  Saskatoon Spokane Toomey-Cratsenberg (4) 
McNaught-Baldwin (5) 
 Jan 6, 2010 Wed  Lethbridge Brandon Donaghy-Hale (6) 
Jackson-Ferland (6.3) 
Machacek-Van De Velde (4) 
 Jan 6, 2010 Wed  Medicine Hat Moose JawAdd Event
 Jan 6, 2010 Wed  Saskatoon KootenayAdd Event
 Jan 6, 2010 Wed  Vancouver Red DeerAdd Event
 Jan 6, 2010 Wed  Prince George Chilliwack Bidlevskii-Neigum (7) 
 Jan 6, 2010 Wed  Everett Kelowna Cumiskey-Astles (3) 
 Jan 7, 2010 Thu  Kootenay Calgary Czerwonka-Madaisky (7) 
 Jan 8, 2010 Fri  Lethbridge Prince AlbertAdd Event
 Jan 8, 2010 Fri  Moose Jaw Regina McIlrath-Teubert (3) 
 Jan 8, 2010 Fri  Medicine Hat BrandonAdd Event
 Jan 8, 2010 Fri  Vancouver EdmontonAdd Event
 Jan 8, 2010 Fri  Swift Current Red DeerAdd Event
 Jan 8, 2010 Fri  Kelowna Kamloops Callahan-Caron (5.8) 
Chapman-Shattock (5) 
 Jan 8, 2010 Fri  Chilliwack Spokane Neigum-Bartman (4) 
Neigum-Uher (5) 
Wentworth-Koper 
 Jan 8, 2010 Fri  Prince George Tri-CityAdd Event
 Jan 8, 2010 Fri  Everett Seattle Elynuik-Ramsay (4) 
 Jan 9, 2010 Sat  Moose Jaw Prince AlbertAdd Event
 Jan 9, 2010 Sat  Medicine Hat ReginaAdd Event
 Jan 9, 2010 Sat  Lethbridge SaskatoonAdd Event
 Jan 9, 2010 Sat  Vancouver Calgary Redmond-Beach (4) 
Gallagher-Sylvester (5) 
 Jan 9, 2010 Sat  Swift Current EdmontonAdd Event
 Jan 9, 2010 Sat  Red Deer KootenayAdd Event
 Jan 9, 2010 Sat  Kamloops Kelowna DePape-Bulmer 
 Jan 9, 2010 Sat  Chilliwack PortlandAdd Event
 Jan 9, 2010 Sat  Tri-City SpokaneAdd Event
 Jan 9, 2010 Sat  Prince George SeattleAdd Event
 Jan 10, 2010 Sun  Vancouver Medicine HatAdd Event
 Jan 10, 2010 Sun  Spokane EverettAdd Event
 Jan 10, 2010 Sun  Chilliwack Tri-City Habscheid-Messier (3) 
Topping-Hughesman (6) 
 Jan 12, 2010 Tue  Brandon Moose JawAdd Event
 Jan 12, 2010 Tue  Calgary Prince AlbertAdd Event
 Jan 12, 2010 Tue  Swift Current Saskatoon Peddle-Inglis (6) 
Stickland-Zahn (4) 
 Jan 13, 2010 Wed  Kootenay EdmontonAdd Event
 Jan 13, 2010 Wed  Brandon ReginaAdd Event
 Jan 13, 2010 Wed  Calgary Saskatoon(Hit) Broda-Klassen 
Schultz-Gogol (5.7) 
Burgart-McNaught (3) 
Wilson-Acolatse (6) 
 Jan 13, 2010 Wed  Lethbridge Swift Current Machacek-Tassone (4) 
 Jan 13, 2010 Wed  Spokane Medicine HatAdd Event
 Jan 13, 2010 Wed  Portland KamloopsAdd Event
 Jan 13, 2010 Wed  Red Deer Prince GeorgeMini-Brawl at 59:57 
Archer-Thiessen
Deagle-Senkerik
 Jan 13, 2010 Wed  Seattle Tri-CityAdd Event
 Jan 15, 2010 Fri  Medicine Hat Prince AlbertAdd Event
 Jan 15, 2010 Fri  Edmonton Regina Abney-McColm (5.5) 
 Jan 15, 2010 Fri  Moose Jaw Brandon Reinbolt-Miller (6) 
 Jan 15, 2010 Fri  Saskatoon Swift CurrentAdd Event
 Jan 15, 2010 Fri  Spokane Lethbridge Gal-Fyten (4) 
 Jan 15, 2010 Fri  Everett ChilliwackAdd Event
 Jan 15, 2010 Fri  Red Deer Kamloops Elson-Hanes (5) 
Haber-Caron (5.5) 
Ferguson-Schaber (6) 
 Jan 15, 2010 Fri  Portland Kelowna Jordan-Matheson (4) 
 Jan 15, 2010 Fri  Vancouver Prince George Lyon-Halliday (7) 
Redmond-Orser (4.5) 
Connauton-Makin (4) 
 Jan 15, 2010 Fri  Seattle Tri-CityAdd Event
 Jan 16, 2010 Sat  Prince Albert Moose JawAdd Event
 Jan 16, 2010 Sat  Swift Current ReginaAdd Event
 Jan 16, 2010 Sat  Medicine Hat Saskatoon Grbavac-Acolatse 
 Jan 16, 2010 Sat  Edmonton Brandon Abney-Hale (6.5) 
Soudek-Ferland (3.7) 
 Jan 16, 2010 Sat  Spokane KootenayAdd Event
 Jan 16, 2010 Sat  Calgary Lethbridge Beach-Machacek (4) 
Bubnick-Reddington (4) 
MacKenzie-Braes (7) 
 Jan 16, 2010 Sat  Red Deer KelownaAdd Event
 Jan 16, 2010 Sat  Vancouver Prince George Scholten-Thiessen (7) 
Toigo-Asuchak (4) 
Line Brawl at 45:22 
Vincour-Bidlevskii
Manning-Buonassisi
Henry-Fraser
Scholten-Vlach
Lyon-Forsberg
 Jan 16, 2010 Sat  Chilliwack Everett Neigum-Theriau 
McKinlay-Cumiskey 
 Jan 16, 2010 Sat  Kamloops Seattle Caron-Ramsay (7.8) 
 Jan 16, 2010 Sat  Portland Tri-City Rutkowski-Wilgosh 
Boychuk-McIntosh (4) 
 Jan 17, 2010 Sun  Kootenay Calgary Hurley-Wilson (4) 
Leach-Beach (4.5) 
 Jan 17, 2010 Sun  Red Deer ChilliwackAdd Event
 Jan 17, 2010 Sun  Edmonton Moose JawAdd Event
 Jan 17, 2010 Sun  Seattle EverettAdd Event
 Jan 19, 2010 Tue  Lethbridge CalgaryAdd Event
 Jan 19, 2010 Tue  Kamloops Tri-City DePape-Plouffe (4) 
Hansen-Brown (3) 
Saip-Hughesman (4) 
 Jan 20, 2010 Wed  Brandon Prince Albert Miller-Ruopp (5) 
 Jan 20, 2010 Wed  Kootenay Swift CurrentAdd Event
 Jan 20, 2010 Wed  Chilliwack Kelowna Neigum-Bloodoff (5) 
Habscheid-Callahan (5.5) 
Stahl-Jobke (7) 
 Jan 20, 2010 Wed  Kamloops Portland Caron-Jordan (5.7) 
 Jan 20, 2010 Wed  Vancouver EverettAdd Event
 Jan 22, 2010 Fri  Swift Current Regina Verdino-Mappin (7) 
 Jan 22, 2010 Fri  Kootenay SaskatoonAdd Event
 Jan 22, 2010 Fri  Prince Albert Brandon Hrynyk-Ferland (5.7) 
Harrison-Bestland (5) 
 Jan 22, 2010 Fri  Moose Jaw Calgary Smuk-Burgart (3) 
Stanton-Schultz (5) 
 Jan 22, 2010 Fri  Edmonton LethbridgeAdd Event
 Jan 22, 2010 Fri  Chilliwack Kamloops Stahl-Underwood (3) 
Wentworth-Schaber (5.5) 
Persley-Caron (5) 
 Jan 22, 2010 Fri  Kelowna Prince George Ito-Vlach (6) 
 Jan 22, 2010 Fri  Vancouver Tri-City Bouma-Shinnimin 
 Jan 22, 2010 Fri  Everett Portland Sohor-Gabriel 
Elynuik-Jordan (6) 
Dailey-Gabriel 
 Jan 23, 2010 Sat  Kootenay Prince Albert Montgomery-Taylor (7) 
Fraser-Parker (4) 
 Jan 23, 2010 Sat  Brandon Saskatoon Hale-McNaught (7) 
 Jan 23, 2010 Sat  Regina Swift Current Mitchell-Verdino (3) 
 Jan 23, 2010 Sat  Edmonton Medicine Hat Abney-Sohn (7) 
 Jan 23, 2010 Sat  Moose Jaw Red DeerAdd Event
 Jan 23, 2010 Sat  Kamloops Chilliwack(Hit) Funk-Stahl (7)
Hall-Stahl (3) 
Mini-Brawl at 57:30 
Hanes-Habscheid
Caron-Traber
 Jan 23, 2010 Sat  Kelowna Prince George Matheson-Orser (5) 
Chapman-Halliday (6) 
 Jan 23, 2010 Sat  Portland Seattle Ross-Jacobs (6) 
Ponich-Ramsay (8) 
Boychuk-Dillon (5) 
Bennett-Fleming (5) 
 Jan 23, 2010 Sat  Spokane Tri-City Gal-Plouffe (3) 
 Jan 24, 2010 Sun  Lethbridge Calgary Machacek-Burgart (6) 
Reddington-Royer (5) 
Donaghy-Schultz (7) 
 Jan 24, 2010 Sun  Medicine Hat EdmontonAdd Event
 Jan 24, 2010 Sun  Vancouver PortlandAdd Event
 Jan 24, 2010 Sun  Spokane EverettAdd Event
 Jan 26, 2010 Tue  Swift Current Moose JawAdd Event
 Jan 26, 2010 Tue  Brandon KootenayAdd Event
 Jan 26, 2010 Tue  Medicine Hat Prince George Kessy-Breitkreuz (3) 
Carr-Bidlevskii (7) 
Gal-Orser (6) 
 Jan 26, 2010 Tue  Spokane KamloopsAdd Event
 Jan 27, 2010 Wed  Moose Jaw Saskatoon McIlrath-McNaught (6) 
(Almost) Smuk-Inglis
McFaull-Acolatse (7) 
 Jan 27, 2010 Wed  Brandon Lethbridge Schenn-Bancks (7) 
 Jan 27, 2010 Wed  Tri-City Red Deer Brown-Cowen (1) 
 Jan 27, 2010 Wed  Spokane Chilliwack Beach-Habscheid (5) 
 Jan 27, 2010 Wed  Seattle KelownaAdd Event
 Jan 27, 2010 Wed  Medicine Hat Prince George Carr-Orser (6) 
 Jan 29, 2010 Fri  Moose Jaw Regina Smuk-McColm (6) 
Atkinson-Mitchell (4) 
Edwards-Ashton (4) 
 Jan 29, 2010 Fri  Swift Current Saskatoon(Rough) Wagner-Siemens
 Jan 29, 2010 Fri  Brandon Calgary(Rough) Melnychuk-Schultz
 Jan 29, 2010 Fri  Tri-City Edmonton Messier-Van de Mosselaer (1) 
 Jan 29, 2010 Fri  Prince Albert KootenayAdd Event
 Jan 29, 2010 Fri  Red Deer Lethbridge Weller-Fyten (6) 
Archer-Bancks (6) 
Deagle-Yadlowski (9) 
 Jan 29, 2010 Fri  Medicine Hat ChilliwackAdd Event
 Jan 29, 2010 Fri  Vancouver Kamloops Redmond-DePape (5) 
Lyon-Caron (6.8) 
 Jan 29, 2010 Fri  Prince George KelownaAdd Event
 Jan 29, 2010 Fri  Seattle Spokane Ramsay-Beach (4) 
 Jan 29, 2010 Fri  Portland Everett Boychuk-Gudas (6.5) 
(Rough) Ross-Rissanen
 Jan 30, 2010 Sat  Regina Moose Jaw McColm-Smuk (7) 
(Rough) Bell-Paradis
 Jan 30, 2010 Sat  Saskatoon Swift Current Niemi-Sullivan 
Thrower-Lowry (4) 
Siemens-Tassone (6) 
 Jan 30, 2010 Sat  Prince Albert Lethbridge Cameron-Machacek (5) 
Mini-Brawl at 40:00 
Reddin-Oslanski
McNeill-Machacek
 Jan 30, 2010 Sat  Edmonton Red DeerAdd Event
 Jan 30, 2010 Sat  Medicine Hat Kelowna(Rough) Cameron-Adolph
Grbavac-Main (2) 
 Jan 30, 2010 Sat  Seattle PortlandAdd Event
 Jan 30, 2010 Sat  Kootenay SpokaneAdd Event
 Jan 30, 2010 Sat  Prince George Vancouver Orser-Connauton (6) 
Orser-Toigo (5.5) 
Abuse at 44:09
 Jan 30, 2010 Sat  Kamloops EverettAdd Event
 Jan 31, 2010 Sun  Tri-City Calgary Prokop-Wilson (7) 
Holland-Beach (7.7) 
 Jan 31, 2010 Sun  Prince Albert EdmontonAdd Event
 Jan 31, 2010 Sun  Kelowna Seattle McMillan-Dillon (6) 
Callahan-Ramsay (5) 
 Jan 31, 2010 Sun  Portland Vancouver Sbisa-Breitkreuz (1) 

   December Schedule and Fights      February Schedule and Fights   
WHL 2009-2010 Season Fights
WHL Fights
Top