The 2009-2010 WHL Season
November Schedule and Fights

 Nov 1, 2009 Sun  Everett Edmonton Gudas-Van de Mosselaer (1) 
 Nov 1, 2009 Sun  Seattle KootenayAdd Event
 Nov 1, 2009 Sun  Spokane Portland Wahl-Ross (1) 
 Nov 1, 2009 Sun  Saskatoon Swift Current Johnson-Sullivan (2) 
 Nov 1, 2009 Sun  Chilliwack Vancouver McColm-Bouma (4.5) 
(Cheap) Stahl-unknown (6)
Stahl-Henry (5) 
 Nov 3, 2009 Tue  Moose Jaw Saskatoon Reinbolt-Dziurzynski (5) 
 Nov 3, 2009 Tue  Everett Medicine HatAdd Event
 Nov 3, 2009 Tue  Tri-City Kamloops Prokop-Shattock (3) 
Messier-Underwood 
 Nov 4, 2009 Wed  Moose Jaw Prince AlbertAdd Event
 Nov 4, 2009 Wed  Medicine Hat Regina Sohn-Favreau (5) 
 Nov 4, 2009 Wed  Swift Current Saskatoon Brown-Thrower (5) 
Sullivan-McNaught (7) 
Doyle-Zahn (3) 
 Nov 4, 2009 Wed  Edmonton Calgary Cumiskey-Beach (4) 
 Nov 4, 2009 Wed  Everett LethbridgeAdd Event
 Nov 4, 2009 Wed  Prince George Kelowna Halliday-Bloodoff (5) 
 Nov 4, 2009 Wed  Vancouver PortlandAdd Event
 Nov 4, 2009 Wed  Chilliwack SpokaneAdd Event
 Nov 6, 2009 Fri  Medicine Hat Moose Jaw Gal-Smith (4) 
 Nov 6, 2009 Fri  Saskatoon ReginaAdd Event
 Nov 6, 2009 Fri  Prince Albert Brandon Herle-Miller (3) 
Ruopp-Ferland (4.3) 
Aschim-King (4) 
 Nov 6, 2009 Fri  Prince George Swift Current Orser-Peddle (5) 
Makin-Blanke
 Nov 6, 2009 Fri  Everett CalgaryAdd Event
 Nov 6, 2009 Fri  Kootenay Red Deer Leach-Ferraro (4) 
 Nov 6, 2009 Fri  Edmonton KamloopsAdd Event
 Nov 6, 2009 Fri  Chilliwack Kelowna McColm-Callahan (4.5) 
 Nov 6, 2009 Fri  Vancouver Tri-City Gallagher-Lazo (5) 
 Nov 6, 2009 Fri  Spokane SeattleAdd Event
 Nov 7, 2009 Sat  Prince George Moose Jaw Loo-Smuk 
Dobrowolski-McIlrath (5) 
 Nov 7, 2009 Sat  Prince Albert Saskatoon Yaworski-Siemens (8) 
 Nov 7, 2009 Sat  Medicine Hat Brandon Hamilton-Melnychuk 
 Nov 7, 2009 Sat  Red Deer Kootenay Petrovic-Czerwonka (7.5) 
 Nov 7, 2009 Sat  Swift Current LethbridgeAdd Event
 Nov 7, 2009 Sat  Edmonton ChilliwackAdd Event
 Nov 7, 2009 Sat  Kelowna Kamloops Gogol-Caron (7.3) 
 Nov 7, 2009 Sat  Seattle Portland Warg-Ross (8) 
 Nov 7, 2009 Sat  Vancouver SpokaneAdd Event
 Nov 8, 2009 Sun  Swift Current Calgary Brown-Schultz (7.5) 
 Nov 8, 2009 Sun  Prince Albert Regina Maylan-Hood (3) 
 Nov 8, 2009 Sun  Seattle Chilliwack Jacobs-Stahl (3) 
 Nov 8, 2009 Sun  Edmonton VancouverAdd Event
 Nov 10, 2009 Tue  Prince George Regina Halliday-Leffler (4) 
Gibb-Mitchell (7) 
 Nov 10, 2009 Tue  Calgary Lethbridge Wilson-Ryckman (1) 
 Nov 10, 2009 Tue  Red Deer Kamloops Kambeitz-Kulchar (3) 
Archer-Hanes (4) 
Cowen-Nyren (4) 
 Nov 10, 2009 Tue  Everett SpokaneAdd Event
 Nov 11, 2009 Wed  Prince George Brandon Vlach-Lewadniuk (7) 
Makin-Miller (5) 
Mini-Brawl at 57:42 
Forsberg-Ferland (6.3) 
Viedensky-Bestland
Thiessen-Hale (6) 
 Nov 11, 2009 Wed  Prince Albert Swift CurrentAdd Event
 Nov 11, 2009 Wed  Kootenay Calgary Montgomery-Burgart (5) 
Martin-Royer (3) 
King-Rissling (4) 
Rintoul-Cowan (4) 
 Nov 11, 2009 Wed  Vancouver ChilliwackAdd Event
 Nov 11, 2009 Wed  Red Deer Kelowna Deagle-Bloodoff (4) 
 Nov 11, 2009 Wed  Tri-City Medicine HatAdd Event
 Nov 13, 2009 Fri  Prince George Prince Albert Halliday-Yaworski (7) 
 Nov 13, 2009 Fri  Moose Jaw Regina Hamonic-Leffler (3) 
 Nov 13, 2009 Fri  Saskatoon BrandonAdd Event
 Nov 13, 2009 Fri  Medicine Hat Calgary Kessy-Foucault (4) 
 Nov 13, 2009 Fri  Tri-City LethbridgeAdd Event
 Nov 13, 2009 Fri  Seattle Kamloops Ramsay-Shattock 
 Nov 13, 2009 Fri  Red Deer Vancouver Ferguson-Funk (4) 
Brawl at 59:54 
Cowen-Lamoureux
Morin-Scheidl
Petrovic-Connauton
 Nov 13, 2009 Fri  Kelowna Everett Matheson-Abney (7) 
Gogol-Gudas (3) 
 Nov 14, 2009 Sat  Regina Moose Jaw Borstmayer-McIlrath (7.5) 
Rieder-Suer 
 Nov 14, 2009 Sat  Edmonton Prince AlbertAdd Event
 Nov 14, 2009 Sat  Prince George SaskatoonAdd Event
 Nov 14, 2009 Sat  Tri-City Kootenay Castro-Montgomery (7) 
 Nov 14, 2009 Sat  Lethbridge Medicine Hat Reddington-Konan (2) 
Sbisa-Hamilton (6) 
 Nov 14, 2009 Sat  Red Deer Chilliwack Cowen-Neigum (5) 
Archer-Sundher (2) 
Elson-Topping (3) 
Archer-Manning (5) 
 Nov 14, 2009 Sat  Kelowna Portland Gogol-Ponich (4) 
 Nov 14, 2009 Sat  Kamloops Spokane Caron-Cowen (4.3) 
 Nov 14, 2009 Sat  Seattle Everett Jacobs-Tochkin (3) 
 Nov 15, 2009 Sun  Regina BrandonAdd Event
 Nov 15, 2009 Sun  Kootenay Lethbridge Molle-Sbisa (5) 
 Nov 15, 2009 Sun  Chilliwack PortlandAdd Event
 Nov 15, 2009 Sun  Edmonton Swift Current Rachinski-Dowling 
 Nov 15, 2009 Sun  Seattle VancouverAdd Event
 Nov 15, 2009 Sun  Kelowna Spokane Astles-Beach (5) 
 Nov 17, 2009 Tue  Edmonton ReginaAdd Event
 Nov 17, 2009 Tue  Prince Albert Kootenay Taylor-Montgomery (6) 
Rowley-Hurley (2) 
 Nov 17, 2009 Tue  Brandon Medicine HatAdd Event
 Nov 17, 2009 Tue  Seattle Tri-City Ramsay-Prokop 
 Nov 18, 2009 Wed  Calgary Moose JawAdd Event
 Nov 18, 2009 Wed  Brandon Swift CurrentAdd Event
 Nov 18, 2009 Wed  Prince Albert LethbridgeAdd Event
 Nov 18, 2009 Wed  Portland Kelowna Jordan-Gogol (5.5) 
 Nov 18, 2009 Wed  Chilliwack Vancouver Robinson-Henry (6) 
 Nov 18, 2009 Wed  Kamloops Everett Lyon-Sohor (4) 
Shattock-Gudas (3.5) 
 Nov 20, 2009 Fri  Saskatoon Moose JawBrawl at 22:20 
Niemi-Paradis
McNaught-Reinbolt
Dziurzynski-Scott (7)
 Nov 20, 2009 Fri  Calgary BrandonAdd Event
 Nov 20, 2009 Fri  Spokane EdmontonAdd Event
 Nov 20, 2009 Fri  Regina Kootenay Delahey-Fraser (4) 
 Nov 20, 2009 Fri  Prince Albert Medicine Hat Taylor-Carr (6) 
 Nov 20, 2009 Fri  Portland ChilliwackAdd Event
 Nov 20, 2009 Fri  Kelowna Prince GeorgeAdd Event
 Nov 20, 2009 Fri  Everett Tri-City Winquist-Messier (4) 
Theriau-Moser (6) 
 Nov 20, 2009 Fri  Kamloops SeattleAdd Event
 Nov 21, 2009 Sat  Brandon Moose Jaw Ehrhardt-McIlrath (5) 
 Nov 21, 2009 Sat  Swift Current Kootenay Lowry-Machacek 
Line Brawl at 27:15 
Stickland-Molle
Claffey-Sylvester
Scarlett-Leach (8) 
 Nov 21, 2009 Sat  Spokane Red DeerAdd Event
 Nov 21, 2009 Sat  Kamloops ChilliwackAdd Event
 Nov 21, 2009 Sat  Kelowna Prince George Gogol-Fraser (8) 
 Nov 21, 2009 Sat  Portland VancouverAdd Event
 Nov 21, 2009 Sat  Everett Seattle Theriau-Lund (5) 
 Nov 21, 2009 Sat  Regina Tri-CityAdd Event
 Nov 22, 2009 Sun  Spokane CalgaryAdd Event
 Nov 22, 2009 Sun  Prince Albert EdmontonAdd Event
 Nov 22, 2009 Sun  Red Deer Medicine Hat Scheidl-Carr (4) 
Mini-Brawl at 60:00 
Green-Isherwood
Morin-Cameron
 Nov 24, 2009 Tue  Regina PortlandAdd Event
 Nov 25, 2009 Wed  Spokane Everett Marantz-de la Lande (5) 
 Nov 25, 2009 Wed  Regina Seattle Mitchell-Dillon (5) 
 Nov 25, 2009 Wed  Portland Tri-City Jordan-Castro (3.5) 
Ross-Plouffe (2) 
 Nov 27, 2009 Fri  Calgary Prince Albert Beach-Harrison (3) 
Wilson-Herle (8) 
 Nov 27, 2009 Fri  Lethbridge Saskatoon Ryckman-Toomey (6) 
Donaghy-McNaught (7) 
 Nov 27, 2009 Fri  Swift Current Brandon Peddle-Ferland (7.4) 
 Nov 27, 2009 Fri  Moose Jaw Red DeerAdd Event
 Nov 27, 2009 Fri  Kelowna ChilliwackAdd Event
 Nov 27, 2009 Fri  Kootenay Kamloops Magnus-Hansen (3) 
Czerwonka-Saip (4) 
 Nov 27, 2009 Fri  Vancouver Prince GeorgeAdd Event
 Nov 27, 2009 Fri  Spokane Tri-City Beach-Schmidt (6) 
 Nov 27, 2009 Fri  Regina EverettAdd Event
 Nov 27, 2009 Fri  Portland Seattle Jordan-Elliot (4) 
Jordan-Ramsay (6) 
 Nov 28, 2009 Sat  Moose Jaw EdmontonAdd Event
 Nov 28, 2009 Sat  Lethbridge Prince Albert Bancks-Harrison (7) 
Reddington-Herle (5) 
 Nov 28, 2009 Sat  Calgary Saskatoon Schultz-Zahn (5) 
Stone-Dziurzynski (4) 
Schultz-Siemens (5) 
 Nov 28, 2009 Sat  Brandon Swift Current Miller-Sullivan (4) 
 Nov 28, 2009 Sat  Medicine Hat Red Deer Cameron-Petrovic (5) 
Kessy-Elson (2) 
 Nov 28, 2009 Sat  Kamloops Chilliwack Kulchar-Neigum (5) 
 Nov 28, 2009 Sat  Kootenay Kelowna Czerwonka-Callahan (7) 
Machacek-Halliday (3) 
McNabb-Gogol (4) 
 Nov 28, 2009 Sat  Seattle PortlandAdd Event
 Nov 28, 2009 Sat  Vancouver Prince George Lyon-Thiessen (4) 
 Nov 28, 2009 Sat  Regina SpokaneAdd Event
 Nov 28, 2009 Sat  Everett Tri-City Elynuik-Castro (5) 

   October Schedule and Fights      December Schedule and Fights   
WHL 2009-2010 Season Fights
WHL Fights
Top